Liga AUF Clausura 2018
Statistics
105
Matches
282
Goals
2,69
Goals per match
42,9%
Home wins
12
Goalless matches
6,10
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 93 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peñarol (URU)
|
14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 10 | +15 | 1,79 | 0,71 | 6 | 81% | 76% | 28 | 4 |
Nacional (URU)
|
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 1,36 | 1,00 | 5 | 76% | 52% | 33 | 2 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 1,86 | 1,43 | 3 | 67% | 52% | 33 | 2 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 1,21 | 0,93 | 3 | 67% | 38% | 38 | 5 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 1,57 | 1,21 | 4 | 62% | 33% | 38 | 2 |
Defensor Sporting
|
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 1,64 | 1,36 | 4 | 56% | 38% | 46 | 4 |
Progreso
|
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,36 | 4 | 71% | 19% | 41 | 3 |
Rampla Juniors
|
14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1,14 | 1,14 | 6 | 52% | 33% | 48 | 10 |
CA Cerro
|
14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 1,57 | 1,64 | 3 | 38% | 48% | 36 | 4 |
Danubio
|
14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 0,93 | 1,07 | 4 | 38% | 43% | 43 | 3 |
Montevideo City Torque
|
14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 1,14 | 1,29 | 5 | 52% | 19% | 39 | 2 |
Fénix (URU)
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 1,14 | 1,36 | 2 | 48% | 24% | 39 | 4 |
River Plate (URU)
|
14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 1,43 | 2,36 | 1 | 22% | 33% | 39 | 3 |
Boston River
|
14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 1,00 | 1,57 | 4 | 46% | 0% | 41 | 1 |
Club Atlético Atenas de San Carlos
|
14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 0,86 | 1,71 | 3 | 29% | 17% | 45 | 5 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Peñarol (URU)
|
7 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 9 |
Nacional (URU)
|
5 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 5 | |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
3 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 12 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Peñarol (URU)
|
9 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 10 |
Defensor Sporting
|
7 | Matchday 3 | Matchday 9 | |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
7 | Matchday 4 | Matchday 10 | |
| Matches without a win |
Club Atlético Atenas de San Carlos
|
8 | Matchday 8 | Matchday 15 |
Boston River
|
7 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 11 | |
Progreso
|
7 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 11 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Christian Ferreyra
|
11 | 4,91 | 0,18 | 45% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
11 | 4,73 | 0,27 | 36% |
Jonathan Fuentes
|
11 | 5,73 | 0,91 | 27% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
10 | 7,80 | 1,10 | 20% |
Leodán González
|
10 | 6,00 | 0,60 | 50% |
Andrés Cunha
|
9 | 6,11 | 0,67 | 56% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
9 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 67% |
Andrés Matonte
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,80 | 40% |
Javier Bentancor
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,80 | 40% |
Adrian Pereira
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Oscar Rojas
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Antonio García
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Daniel Rodríguez
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Diego Dunajec
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Federico Arman
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Federico Modernell
|
2 | 3,50 | 1,00 | 100% |
Pablo Giménez
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Yimmi Alvarez
|
2 | 9,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Claudia Umpiérrez
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Riveiro
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Federico Lovesio
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Fernando Falce
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |