Apertura 2010
Statistics
190
Matches
421
Goals
2,22
Goals per match
45,8%
Home wins
23
Goalless matches
4,86
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 167 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 1,68 | 0,42 | 13 | 100% | 60% | 42 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 1,74 | 0,47 | 13 | 93% | 60% | 51 | 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 1,16 | 1,00 | 7 | 60% | 52% | 36 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 1,11 | 0,95 | 8 | 67% | 43% | 43 | 3 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 1,68 | 1,32 | 3 | 43% | 59% | 35 | 4 |
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 1,32 | 0,95 | 6 | 57% | 44% | 47 | 4 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 1,05 | 1,32 | 6 | 44% | 53% | 34 | 7 |
All Boys
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 1,26 | 1,21 | 5 | 77% | 11% | 53 | 4 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 0,68 | 0,63 | 9 | 57% | 33% | 48 | 5 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 1,11 | 1,53 | 4 | 44% | 47% | 49 | 3 |
Tigre
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1,26 | 1,26 | 4 | 63% | 27% | 42 | 8 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1,05 | 1,05 | 4 | 53% | 33% | 49 | 3 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 1,16 | 1,11 | 7 | 52% | 33% | 42 | 4 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 0,95 | 1,05 | 5 | 57% | 26% | 52 | 0 |
Banfield
|
19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 1,05 | 1,00 | 8 | 40% | 30% | 29 | 3 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 0,74 | 1,21 | 3 | 40% | 26% | 42 | 2 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 0,95 | 1,37 | 5 | 52% | 13% | 41 | 6 |
Huracán
|
19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 0,84 | 1,74 | 2 | 37% | 20% | 48 | 3 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 0,68 | 1,21 | 7 | 40% | 11% | 39 | 3 |
Independiente
|
19 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 0,68 | 1,37 | 5 | 37% | 13% | 29 | 6 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
5 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 19 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
4 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 05 | |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
4 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Newell's Old Boys
|
12 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 13 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
10 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 19 | |
|
8 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 18 | |
| Matches without a win |
Quilmes
|
13 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 13 |
Independiente
|
9 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 19 | |
Argentinos Juniors
|
7 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 07 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Pablo Lunati
|
17 | 2,29 | 0,00 | 65% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
17 | 5,12 | 0,18 | 29% |
Néstor Pitana
|
16 | 4,13 | 0,31 | 50% |
Diego Abal
|
15 | 4,87 | 0,67 | 40% |
Patricio Loustau
|
15 | 4,07 | 0,53 | 67% |
Saul Laverni
|
15 | 5,33 | 0,40 | 40% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
12 | 4,17 | 0,42 | 8% |
Luis Álvarez
|
12 | 4,25 | 0,50 | 50% |
Federico Beligoy
|
9 | 6,22 | 0,44 | 33% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
9 | 5,56 | 0,33 | 67% |
Alejandro Toia
|
8 | 4,00 | 0,13 | 13% |
Carlos Maglio
|
8 | 4,38 | 0,25 | 25% |
Rafael Furchi
|
6 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Gabriel Favale
|
5 | 3,00 | 0,40 | 80% |
Germán Delfino
|
5 | 3,60 | 0,20 | 0% |
Pablo Díaz
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,20 | 100% |
Jorge Baliño
|
4 | 7,25 | 1,25 | 75% |
|
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,75 | 50% |
Cristian Faraoni
|
3 | 6,67 | 1,00 | 67% |
Mariano González
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Diego Ceballos
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Mauro Giannini
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |