Liga AUF Apertura 2018
Statistics
105
Matches
288
Goals
2,74
Goals per match
45,7%
Home wins
4
Goalless matches
6,43
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 101 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nacional (URU)
|
14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 1,86 | 0,57 | 8 | 90% | 76% | 38 | 1 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 2,00 | 0,71 | 5 | 81% | 76% | 30 | 2 |
Danubio
|
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 1,64 | 0,93 | 6 | 62% | 67% | 47 | 4 |
Defensor Sporting
|
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 1,86 | 1,43 | 2 | 92% | 28% | 57 | 10 |
River Plate (URU)
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 2,00 | 1,57 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 43 | 2 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 1,21 | 1,14 | 5 | 67% | 38% | 32 | 7 |
CA Cerro
|
14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 1,14 | 1,29 | 5 | 52% | 52% | 44 | 5 |
Progreso
|
14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 1,79 | 1,21 | 3 | 48% | 38% | 40 | 4 |
Fénix (URU)
|
14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1,29 | 1,29 | 4 | 38% | 43% | 43 | 2 |
Boston River
|
14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 1,21 | 1,50 | 3 | 56% | 29% | 36 | 2 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 1,00 | 1,43 | 1 | 10% | 62% | 41 | 5 |
Club Atlético Atenas de San Carlos
|
14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 0,79 | 1,93 | 2 | 67% | 4% | 43 | 3 |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 1,00 | 1,71 | 1 | 19% | 24% | 33 | 2 |
Montevideo City Torque
|
14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 0,93 | 1,93 | 1 | 19% | 14% | 39 | 3 |
Rampla Juniors
|
14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 0,86 | 1,93 | 1 | 29% | 5% | 50 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Nacional (URU)
|
4 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 4 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
4 | Matchday 5 | Matchday 8 | |
Danubio
|
4 | Matchday 2 | Matchday 5 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Nacional (URU)
|
9 | Matchday 6 | Matchday 15 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 9 | |
CA Cerro
|
7 | Matchday 9 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches without a win |
Rampla Juniors
|
12 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 13 |
Montevideo City Torque
|
8 | Matchday 1 | Matchday 9 | |
Racing Club de Montevideo
|
8 | Matchday 7 | Matchday 15 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
12 | 5,58 | 0,67 | 42% |
Leodán González
|
11 | 5,36 | 0,55 | 64% |
Jonathan Fuentes
|
10 | 5,80 | 0,50 | 60% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
8 | 8,63 | 1,25 | 25% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
8 | 6,00 | 0,13 | 50% |
Pablo Giménez
|
7 | 7,00 | 0,86 | 14% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
6 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 50% |
Oscar Rojas
|
6 | 5,00 | 0,67 | 67% |
Javier Bentancor
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,80 | 80% |
Andrés Matonte
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,75 | 50% |
Andrés Cunha
|
3 | 6,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Daniel Rodríguez
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Diego Riveiro
|
3 | 7,33 | 1,00 | 33% |
Federico Arman
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Fernando Falce
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Héctor Martínez
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Adrian Pereira
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Antonio García
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Yimmi Alvarez
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Claudia Umpiérrez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Dunajec
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Federico Lovesio
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Federico Modernell
|
1 | 4,00 | 3,00 | 0% |