Copa Libertadores 2026
Statistics
150
Matches
322
Goals
2,15
Goals per match
46,0%
Home wins
13
Goalless matches
4,74
Cards per match
With full details (goals, cards, referees): 149 of 150 matches.
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 136 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flamengo RJ
|
10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 2,00 | 0,50 | 5 | 87% | 73% | 11 | 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 1,60 | 1,00 | 3 | 80% | 53% | 13 | 2 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 2,00 | 0,88 | 2 | 67% | 83% | 18 | 0 |
Palmeiras
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 1,50 | 0,90 | 3 | 67% | 53% | 12 | 1 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 1,20 | 0,70 | 3 | 60% | 53% | 32 | 0 |
LDU Quito
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 1,20 | 0,90 | 4 | 87% | 27% | 24 | 0 |
Corinthians SP
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 1,00 | 0,60 | 5 | 60% | 47% | 14 | 2 |
Platense
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1,10 | 1,10 | 2 | 53% | 47% | 21 | 1 |
Independiente Medellín
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 1,10 | 1,40 | 2 | 53% | 47% | 21 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 1,13 | 0,25 | 6 | 67% | 50% | 19 | 0 |
Mirassol - SP
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,63 | 4 | 83% | 33% | 18 | 3 |
Cerro Porteño
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 0,88 | 0,50 | 4 | 58% | 58% | 21 | 1 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,13 | 1,00 | 3 | 33% | 83% | 17 | 0 |
Deportes Tolima
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 0,92 | 1,00 | 6 | 56% | 22% | 27 | 1 |
Fluminense RJ
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 1,10 | 1,00 | 3 | 67% | 20% | 23 | 2 |
Cruzeiro
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 1,25 | 0,75 | 4 | 58% | 42% | 22 | 2 |
Coquimbo Unido
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,13 | 0,88 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 19 | 0 |
Sporting Cristal
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,30 | 4 | 47% | 27% | 26 | 1 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 0,50 | 1,40 | 3 | 27% | 40% | 33 | 2 |
Carabobo FC
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1,25 | 0,75 | 1 | 50% | 100% | 10 | 1 |
Universidad Central
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 1,17 | 1,83 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 17 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0,50 | 1,17 | 3 | 100% | 0% | 11 | 1 |
Juventud de Las Piedras
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 1 | 22% | 67% | 8 | 2 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,17 | 1 | 56% | 33% | 18 | 0 |
Nacional (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 2 | 78% | 11% | 11 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,83 | 1 | 44% | 33% | 15 | 2 |
2 de Mayo
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 10 | 0 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 2 | 50% | 50% | 11 | 0 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 0,83 | 1,00 | 3 | 44% | 22% | 10 | 0 |
O'Higgins
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 0% | 12 | 1 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,33 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 10 | 1 |
Botafogo - RJ
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 1 | 50% | 17% | 7 | 0 |
Atlético Junior
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 0,83 | 1,83 | 0 | 44% | 0% | 12 | 1 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 7 | 0 |
Bahia - BA
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
The Strongest
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 4 | 1 |
Nacional Potosí
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Always Ready
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 15 | 1 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0,67 | 1,33 | 0 | 11% | 22% | 15 | 1 |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 1,00 | 2,17 | 1 | 22% | 11% | 10 | 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 1 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Cusco FC (ex Real Garcilaso)
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 0,67 | 2,00 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 13 | 1 |
Huachipato
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Libertad
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 0,67 | 2,17 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 12 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Rosario Central
|
4 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 05 |
Independiente del Valle
|
4 | Matchday 05 | Round of 16 | |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
3 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 03 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Flamengo RJ
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
Fluminense RJ
|
6 | Matchday 04 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Cusco FC (ex Real Garcilaso)
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Libertad
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Matonte
|
8 | 4,75 | 0,50 | 63% |
Piero Maza
|
8 | 4,00 | 0,13 | 38% |
Alexis Herrera
|
7 | 3,71 | 0,29 | 57% |
Juan Benítez
|
7 | 3,29 | 0,29 | 57% |
Cristián Garay
|
6 | 4,50 | 0,33 | 67% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
6 | 4,67 | 0,17 | 17% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
6 | 3,67 | 0,17 | 33% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
5 | 7,00 | 0,20 | 60% |
Javier Burgos
|
5 | 5,00 | 0,20 | 40% |
Raphael Claus
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,00 | 40% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,00 | 20% |
Anderson Daronco
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,00 | 75% |
Andrés Rojas
|
4 | 6,50 | 0,75 | 50% |
Carlos Andrés Betancur
|
4 | 7,25 | 0,75 | 25% |
Darío Herrera
|
4 | 3,00 | 0,25 | 50% |
Derlis López
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,75 | 50% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
4 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 25% |
José Cabero
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,50 | 100% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Bruno Pérez
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,33 | 67% |
Facundo Tello
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 0% |
Fernando Vejar
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Flavio Rodrigues de Souza
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Gery Vargas
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Augusto Aragón
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Augusto Menéndez
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Carlos Benítez
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Ortega
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jhon Ospina
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Kevin Ortega
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Paulo Zanovelli da Silva
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Rafael Klein
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ramon Abatti Abel
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Alberto Feres
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Anthony Diaz
|
1 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Bruno de Araújo
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Bryan Loayza
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Hernán Heras
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jordi Espinoza
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Nelson Valenzuela
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Rodrigo Pereira de Lima
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |