Clausura 2011
Statistics
190
Matches
458
Goals
2,41
Goals per match
35,3%
Home wins
17
Goalless matches
5,08
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 173 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 1,89 | 0,89 | 9 | 80% | 56% | 46 | 1 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 1,53 | 0,84 | 7 | 70% | 52% | 39 | 3 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 1,74 | 1,47 | 5 | 59% | 60% | 46 | 1 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 1,47 | 1,21 | 6 | 37% | 70% | 43 | 2 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 0,84 | 0,58 | 9 | 40% | 67% | 48 | 5 |
Independiente
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 1,58 | 1,05 | 5 | 53% | 48% | 46 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 1,26 | 1,16 | 7 | 48% | 50% | 37 | 2 |
Banfield
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1,26 | 1,26 | 3 | 48% | 47% | 51 | 4 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0,79 | 0,79 | 9 | 40% | 52% | 30 | 3 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 1,32 | 1,16 | 5 | 59% | 30% | 39 | 0 |
Tigre
|
19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 1,32 | 1,37 | 5 | 50% | 37% | 39 | 4 |
All Boys
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 0,74 | 1,00 | 8 | 52% | 37% | 50 | 8 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 0,95 | 1,00 | 8 | 30% | 56% | 47 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,89 | 7 | 33% | 47% | 50 | 3 |
|
19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 1,32 | 1,37 | 6 | 33% | 47% | 61 | 4 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 1,05 | 1,42 | 4 | 23% | 52% | 51 | 4 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 1,26 | 1,42 | 3 | 33% | 37% | 38 | 4 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 1,00 | 1,32 | 4 | 33% | 30% | 45 | 4 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 0,84 | 1,68 | 3 | 44% | 13% | 46 | 6 |
Huracán
|
19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 0,95 | 2,21 | 2 | 40% | 7% | 48 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
6 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 09 |
CA Lanús
|
4 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 17 | |
Independiente
|
3 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
CA Lanús
|
11 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 17 |
Boca Juniors
|
10 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 19 | |
Argentinos Juniors
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 09 | |
| Matches without a win |
Newell's Old Boys
|
9 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 11 |
Quilmes
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 09 | |
Huracán
|
9 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Pablo Lunati
|
18 | 3,72 | 0,28 | 28% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
18 | 3,67 | 0,39 | 28% |
Patricio Loustau
|
17 | 6,24 | 0,53 | 41% |
Gabriel Favale
|
15 | 4,40 | 0,33 | 47% |
Néstor Pitana
|
15 | 3,87 | 0,00 | 53% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
13 | 4,31 | 0,31 | 15% |
Saul Laverni
|
13 | 4,85 | 0,54 | 8% |
Diego Abal
|
12 | 5,00 | 0,42 | 50% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
12 | 5,75 | 0,50 | 25% |
Carlos Maglio
|
10 | 4,70 | 0,30 | 30% |
Germán Delfino
|
10 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 40% |
|
|
8 | 4,13 | 0,50 | 50% |
Luis Álvarez
|
6 | 6,50 | 0,17 | 33% |
Pablo Díaz
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,17 | 50% |
Alejandro Toia
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,00 | 20% |
Mariano González
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Jorge Baliño
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Silvio Trucco
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Ceballos
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Federico Beligoy
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |