Apertura 2026
Statistics
255
Matches
530
Goals
2,08
Goals per match
41,7%
Home wins
35
Goalless matches
5,28
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 220 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 1,45 | 0,85 | 9 | 67% | 58% | 49 | 3 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 1,20 | 0,80 | 10 | 63% | 53% | 45 | 4 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 1,11 | 0,74 | 10 | 78% | 38% | 42 | 1 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 1,76 | 1,00 | 4 | 63% | 71% | 35 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 1,32 | 1,00 | 4 | 67% | 52% | 46 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 1,12 | 0,47 | 9 | 59% | 63% | 47 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 1,41 | 0,71 | 9 | 52% | 67% | 33 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 1,11 | 1,17 | 6 | 54% | 53% | 56 | 3 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 1,06 | 0,76 | 7 | 56% | 54% | 39 | 1 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,82 | 6 | 54% | 48% | 39 | 2 |
Huracán
|
18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 1,11 | 0,89 | 7 | 54% | 40% | 59 | 5 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 1,44 | 1,28 | 5 | 54% | 37% | 46 | 1 |
Independiente
|
17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 1,47 | 1,35 | 4 | 63% | 33% | 43 | 4 |
|
18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 1,06 | 0,94 | 7 | 43% | 45% | 60 | 7 |
CA Lanús
|
17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 1,06 | 1,00 | 7 | 54% | 41% | 46 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0,94 | 0,94 | 9 | 46% | 44% | 44 | 3 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 1,06 | 1,06 | 4 | 54% | 33% | 42 | 0 |
Barracas Central
|
16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0,94 | 0,94 | 4 | 46% | 42% | 32 | 0 |
Tigre
|
16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 1,13 | 0,94 | 4 | 54% | 29% | 32 | 1 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 1,13 | 1,31 | 5 | 33% | 46% | 27 | 3 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 0,81 | 1,25 | 5 | 67% | 13% | 54 | 4 |
Gimnasia de Mendoza
|
16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 0,88 | 1,38 | 4 | 54% | 25% | 37 | 2 |
Banfield
|
16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 1,06 | 1,19 | 4 | 58% | 17% | 39 | 3 |
Platense
|
16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 0,63 | 0,94 | 6 | 33% | 33% | 31 | 0 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 0,69 | 1,31 | 6 | 54% | 13% | 46 | 1 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 0,94 | 1,69 | 2 | 29% | 33% | 41 | 2 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 0,94 | 1,25 | 5 | 46% | 13% | 39 | 3 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0,31 | 0,75 | 6 | 33% | 13% | 57 | 1 |
Aldosivi
|
16 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 0,38 | 1,19 | 4 | 29% | 4% | 45 | 2 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto
|
16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 0,31 | 1,50 | 3 | 17% | 4% | 35 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
River Plate (ARG)
|
5 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 14 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
4 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 04 | |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
4 | Matchday 14 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Boca Juniors
|
12 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 16 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 | |
|
9 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 12 | |
| Matches without a win |
Aldosivi
|
16 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 16 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
15 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 15 | |
Newell's Old Boys
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Darío Herrera
|
16 | 5,38 | 0,69 | 63% |
Sebastian Zunino
|
16 | 6,06 | 0,56 | 44% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
16 | 5,44 | 0,06 | 53% |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
15 | 4,60 | 0,13 | 47% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
15 | 5,20 | 0,33 | 13% |
Andrés Merlos
|
13 | 3,92 | 0,08 | 46% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
13 | 5,23 | 0,00 | 46% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
13 | 4,23 | 0,38 | 15% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
13 | 3,92 | 0,15 | 38% |
Andrés Gariano
|
12 | 5,42 | 0,17 | 50% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
12 | 4,25 | 0,25 | 25% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
11 | 5,82 | 0,18 | 55% |
Sebastián Martínez
|
11 | 6,18 | 0,18 | 45% |
Bruno Amiconi
|
10 | 5,70 | 0,30 | 60% |
Fernando Echenique
|
10 | 5,60 | 0,10 | 50% |
Ariel Penel
|
9 | 4,22 | 0,22 | 22% |
Facundo Tello
|
9 | 4,78 | 0,22 | 33% |
Felipe Viola
|
6 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 50% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
6 | 3,50 | 0,33 | 33% |
Brian Ferreyra
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,20 | 40% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,20 | 40% |
Daniel Alberto Zamora
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,25 | 50% |
Juan Ignacio Pafundi
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Jorge Baliño
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Álvaro Carranza
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Edgardo Zamora
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Pablo Loustau
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Maximiliano Macheroni
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 100% |