Liga Profesional Argentina 2021
Statistics
325
Matches
796
Goals
2,45
Goals per match
44,0%
Home wins
38
Goalless matches
4,68
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 287 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 53 | 19 | +34 | 2,12 | 0,76 | 11 | 74% | 69% | 53 | 1 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
25 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 43 | 24 | +19 | 1,72 | 0,96 | 10 | 75% | 51% | 44 | 1 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 28 | +10 | 1,52 | 1,12 | 10 | 72% | 51% | 72 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 1,40 | 0,76 | 10 | 61% | 49% | 38 | 3 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 1,36 | 0,84 | 11 | 67% | 36% | 53 | 2 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 1,72 | 1,24 | 6 | 56% | 49% | 57 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 1,04 | 1,24 | 9 | 67% | 38% | 47 | 7 |
Huracán
|
25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 1,12 | 1,00 | 8 | 56% | 44% | 67 | 2 |
Independiente
|
25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 1,08 | 0,96 | 10 | 59% | 42% | 58 | 5 |
CA Lanús
|
25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 1,76 | 1,72 | 4 | 49% | 50% | 65 | 1 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
25 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 1,08 | 1,12 | 11 | 54% | 42% | 48 | 4 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 1,28 | 1,28 | 7 | 51% | 39% | 47 | 4 |
Aldosivi
|
25 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 1,16 | 1,56 | 8 | 46% | 42% | 66 | 4 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 1,04 | 1,00 | 10 | 58% | 28% | 61 | 2 |
|
25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 0,96 | 0,92 | 10 | 44% | 41% | 55 | 1 |
Rosario Central
|
25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 39 | 41 | -2 | 1,56 | 1,64 | 3 | 53% | 33% | 66 | 5 |
Godoy Cruz
|
25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 1,40 | 1,32 | 5 | 44% | 39% | 49 | 2 |
Platense
|
25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 1,44 | 1,44 | 3 | 47% | 36% | 39 | 2 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 32 | -8 | 0,96 | 1,28 | 8 | 54% | 19% | 54 | 5 |
Banfield
|
25 | 5 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 0,80 | 1,00 | 10 | 33% | 38% | 59 | 3 |
San Lorenzo
|
25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 0,92 | 1,32 | 6 | 56% | 18% | 70 | 11 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
25 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 1,20 | 1,44 | 7 | 46% | 22% | 53 | 3 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
25 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 0,92 | 1,40 | 9 | 47% | 21% | 59 | 3 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
25 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 0,92 | 1,32 | 7 | 44% | 19% | 51 | 1 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 46 | -24 | 0,88 | 1,84 | 5 | 42% | 18% | 61 | 4 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
25 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 34 | -22 | 0,48 | 1,36 | 9 | 46% | 8% | 49 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 18 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
5 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 09 | |
Defensa y Justicia
|
5 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 22 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
River Plate (ARG)
|
18 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 23 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
12 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 18 | |
Defensa y Justicia
|
12 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 25 | |
| Matches without a win |
Patronato de Paraná
|
12 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 18 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
9 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 25 | |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
9 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 12 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Merlos
|
22 | 3,59 | 0,18 | 45% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
21 | 4,71 | 0,14 | 29% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
20 | 4,20 | 0,50 | 50% |
Silvio Trucco
|
20 | 3,85 | 0,25 | 40% |
Ariel Penel
|
19 | 4,00 | 0,11 | 37% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
18 | 5,56 | 0,67 | 50% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
18 | 5,11 | 0,33 | 56% |
Darío Herrera
|
16 | 5,56 | 0,38 | 50% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
16 | 4,75 | 0,19 | 38% |
Fernando Echenique
|
15 | 4,13 | 0,07 | 40% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
15 | 4,67 | 0,13 | 53% |
Néstor Pitana
|
15 | 5,07 | 0,20 | 40% |
Jorge Baliño
|
14 | 3,57 | 0,14 | 43% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
14 | 4,43 | 0,29 | 29% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
13 | 4,69 | 0,23 | 62% |
Diego Abal
|
12 | 4,00 | 0,25 | 58% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
12 | 4,92 | 0,17 | 33% |
Patricio Loustau
|
12 | 4,33 | 0,17 | 42% |
|
|
11 | 3,00 | 0,36 | 64% |
Facundo Tello
|
10 | 5,00 | 0,20 | 40% |
Germán Delfino
|
8 | 3,88 | 0,00 | 38% |
Adrián Franklin
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Andrés Gariano
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sebastian Zunino
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |