Clausura 2025
Statistics
255
Matches
488
Goals
1,91
Goals per match
37,8%
Home wins
43
Goalless matches
5,55
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 212 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 1,63 | 0,68 | 9 | 64% | 58% | 41 | 0 |
|
20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 1,05 | 0,80 | 11 | 45% | 71% | 55 | 3 |
Rosario Central
|
17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 1,06 | 0,53 | 8 | 50% | 76% | 40 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 1,05 | 0,95 | 7 | 59% | 47% | 54 | 5 |
CA Lanús
|
17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 1,18 | 0,82 | 6 | 70% | 46% | 30 | 2 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 1,12 | 0,76 | 7 | 70% | 38% | 48 | 1 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0,95 | 0,95 | 8 | 33% | 63% | 52 | 1 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 1,11 | 0,78 | 8 | 81% | 30% | 37 | 5 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 1,06 | 0,72 | 7 | 56% | 44% | 37 | 1 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 1,12 | 0,82 | 7 | 52% | 50% | 49 | 5 |
Tigre
|
18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 0,83 | 0,72 | 8 | 54% | 43% | 46 | 4 |
Barracas Central
|
18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 1,11 | 1,06 | 5 | 33% | 63% | 57 | 2 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 1,24 | 0,88 | 8 | 42% | 56% | 37 | 1 |
San Lorenzo
|
17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 0,82 | 0,76 | 8 | 63% | 33% | 45 | 3 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 1,29 | 1,06 | 6 | 48% | 40% | 54 | 3 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 0,53 | 0,82 | 8 | 38% | 44% | 50 | 3 |
Banfield
|
16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 0,94 | 1,31 | 4 | 46% | 42% | 37 | 2 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 0,81 | 0,69 | 8 | 42% | 42% | 44 | 3 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 0,81 | 1,06 | 5 | 33% | 50% | 56 | 0 |
Huracán
|
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 0,63 | 0,94 | 7 | 42% | 42% | 39 | 2 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 0,81 | 1,00 | 8 | 52% | 30% | 43 | 1 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 0,88 | 1,19 | 4 | 59% | 14% | 26 | 3 |
Independiente
|
16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 0,88 | 0,81 | 7 | 46% | 29% | 41 | 3 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 1,06 | 1,38 | 4 | 71% | 4% | 50 | 4 |
Aldosivi
|
16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 0,81 | 1,13 | 6 | 50% | 25% | 58 | 2 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 0,88 | 1,06 | 7 | 29% | 38% | 43 | 6 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 0,56 | 1,06 | 8 | 37% | 29% | 45 | 2 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 0,81 | 1,44 | 3 | 25% | 33% | 44 | 4 |
Godoy Cruz
|
16 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 0,69 | 1,19 | 5 | 25% | 25% | 48 | 2 |
Platense
|
16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 0,75 | 1,56 | 2 | 33% | 17% | 33 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Rosario Central
|
5 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 14 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
5 | Matchday 14 | Quarter-finals | |
Boca Juniors
|
5 | Matchday 14 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Rosario Central
|
15 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 15 |
|
13 | Matchday 08 | Final | |
Deportivo Riestra
|
9 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 13 | |
| Matches without a win |
Aldosivi
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 10 |
Godoy Cruz
|
9 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 16 | |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
8 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 15 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Gariano
|
16 | 5,31 | 0,25 | 25% |
Andrés Merlos
|
16 | 5,94 | 0,56 | 25% |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
15 | 5,40 | 0,47 | 27% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
15 | 4,93 | 0,40 | 20% |
Sebastian Zunino
|
15 | 5,40 | 0,13 | 53% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
15 | 6,13 | 0,20 | 40% |
Facundo Tello
|
14 | 5,00 | 0,21 | 43% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
14 | 7,21 | 0,29 | 23% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
13 | 4,54 | 0,23 | 69% |
Sebastián Martínez
|
13 | 4,85 | 0,54 | 46% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
12 | 4,08 | 0,42 | 58% |
Darío Herrera
|
11 | 5,55 | 0,27 | 45% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
11 | 4,36 | 0,18 | 27% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
11 | 4,64 | 0,18 | 45% |
Fernando Echenique
|
10 | 5,90 | 0,40 | 40% |
Jorge Baliño
|
9 | 5,44 | 0,22 | 22% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
8 | 5,63 | 0,25 | 63% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
8 | 4,25 | 0,25 | 38% |
Ariel Penel
|
7 | 4,43 | 0,14 | 29% |
Brian Ferreyra
|
5 | 4,60 | 0,40 | 20% |
Juan Ignacio Pafundi
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,00 | 25% |
Bruno Amiconi
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 0% |
Daniel Alberto Zamora
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Edgardo Zamora
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Felipe Viola
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Pablo Jiménez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |