Copa Libertadores 2022
Statistics
155
Matches
382
Goals
2,46
Goals per match
48,1%
Home wins
17
Goalless matches
5,50
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 138 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Flamengo RJ
|
13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 8 | +25 | 2,54 | 0,62 | 7 | 100% | 89% | 34 | 0 |
Palmeiras
|
12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 8 | +29 | 3,08 | 0,67 | 6 | 78% | 72% | 17 | 4 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 1,14 | 0,57 | 9 | 86% | 43% | 46 | 2 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 1,15 | 0,92 | 6 | 89% | 33% | 35 | 2 |
Club Olimpia
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 1,17 | 0,75 | 7 | 78% | 39% | 43 | 1 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,58 | 4 | 56% | 44% | 31 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 2,25 | 0,50 | 4 | 83% | 58% | 14 | 0 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 1,40 | 0,90 | 3 | 53% | 60% | 19 | 2 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 1,10 | 1,00 | 5 | 53% | 47% | 22 | 1 |
The Strongest
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 1,30 | 1,00 | 4 | 73% | 13% | 28 | 3 |
Boca Juniors
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0,63 | 0,63 | 5 | 67% | 33% | 24 | 0 |
Libertad
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,13 | 1 | 83% | 8% | 19 | 0 |
Fortaleza - CE
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 1,38 | 1,63 | 1 | 42% | 50% | 25 | 2 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 1,13 | 1,38 | 1 | 75% | 17% | 15 | 0 |
Corinthians SP
|
10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 0,50 | 0,70 | 5 | 53% | 20% | 24 | 2 |
Deportes Tolima
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 1,38 | 2,13 | 1 | 33% | 58% | 23 | 1 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 0,67 | 0,17 | 5 | 56% | 56% | 13 | 2 |
Emelec
|
8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 1,88 | 1,13 | 1 | 42% | 33% | 26 | 0 |
Fluminense RJ
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,75 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 50% | 10 | 1 |
Deportivo Cali
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,17 | 0,67 | 3 | 78% | 11% | 19 | 0 |
Independiente del Valle
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,17 | 2 | 56% | 33% | 15 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0,63 | 1,50 | 3 | 50% | 17% | 21 | 1 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,25 | 1 | 67% | 50% | 8 | 0 |
Nacional (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,17 | 1,17 | 2 | 44% | 33% | 23 | 0 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 0,83 | 1,00 | 1 | 78% | 0% | 11 | 0 |
Colo-Colo
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 1,50 | 2,17 | 0 | 33% | 44% | 15 | 2 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 1,33 | 2,33 | 1 | 33% | 44% | 12 | 0 |
América - MG
|
10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 0,90 | 1,60 | 2 | 7% | 40% | 28 | 0 |
Caracas FC
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0,67 | 1,33 | 3 | 56% | 11% | 14 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 2 | 67% | 17% | 8 | 0 |
Always Ready
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0,83 | 1,50 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 17 | 3 |
Red Bull Bragantino
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 0,83 | 1,50 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 19 | 1 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0,83 | 1,67 | 0 | 33% | 11% | 17 | 1 |
Everton (CHI)
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 12 | 0 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 7 | 0 |
Plaza Colonia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Audax Italiano
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 2 |
Monagas
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
Montevideo City Torque
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Sporting Cristal
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0,50 | 1,33 | 1 | 22% | 0% | 13 | 1 |
Atlético Nacional
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 9 | 1 |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 0,67 | 2,67 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 16 | 1 |
Independiente Petrolero
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 26 | -23 | 0,50 | 4,33 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 12 | 2 |
Millonarios
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
César Vallejo
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
Deportivo Lara
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Flamengo RJ
|
9 | Matchday 05 | Final |
Palmeiras
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Round of 16 | |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
4 | Second stage | Matchday 01 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Flamengo RJ
|
13 | Matchday 01 | Final |
Palmeiras
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals | |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
8 | Second stage | Matchday 05 | |
| Matches without a win |
América - MG
|
8 | Third round | Matchday 06 |
Corinthians SP
|
7 | Matchday 04 | Quarter-finals | |
Sporting Cristal
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Wilmar Roldán
|
11 | 5,45 | 0,36 | 45% |
Patricio Loustau
|
10 | 5,60 | 0,30 | 33% |
Andrés Matonte
|
9 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 44% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
8 | 5,75 | 0,00 | 50% |
Darío Herrera
|
7 | 4,71 | 0,43 | 14% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
7 | 5,71 | 0,71 | 57% |
Eber Aquino
|
6 | 5,83 | 0,17 | 33% |
Facundo Tello
|
6 | 6,00 | 0,17 | 67% |
Jhon Ospina
|
6 | 5,00 | 0,17 | 50% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
6 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 67% |
Anderson Daronco
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,00 | 40% |
Andrés Herrera
|
5 | 3,60 | 0,20 | 60% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
5 | 5,60 | 0,20 | 20% |
Kevin Ortega
|
5 | 5,40 | 0,40 | 60% |
Piero Maza
|
5 | 5,40 | 0,00 | 60% |
Raphael Claus
|
5 | 5,00 | 0,20 | 80% |
Roberto Tobar
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,40 | 60% |
Andrés Cunha
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 0% |
Nicolás Gamboa
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,33 | 100% |
José Argote
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Andrés Rojas
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Bruno de Araújo
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Carlos Alberto Betancur
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
2 | 8,00 | 2,00 | 50% |
Gery Vargas
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Leodán González
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Augusto Aragón
|
1 | 11,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Augusto Menéndez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Benítez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Ortega
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Cristián Garay
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Derlis López
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Franklin Congo
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ivo Méndez
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jhon Hinestroza
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Benítez
|
1 | 10,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luis Quiroz
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Néstor Pitana
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |