Apertura 2011
Statistics
190
Matches
376
Goals
1,98
Goals per match
35,3%
Home wins
31
Goalless matches
5,01
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 159 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 1,32 | 0,32 | 14 | 80% | 70% | 44 | 0 |
|
19 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 0,84 | 0,42 | 13 | 67% | 43% | 44 | 10 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 1,16 | 0,89 | 7 | 52% | 57% | 42 | 4 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 1,11 | 0,84 | 10 | 33% | 73% | 58 | 7 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 1,00 | 0,79 | 8 | 44% | 63% | 39 | 4 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 1,05 | 0,74 | 9 | 43% | 59% | 40 | 5 |
Tigre
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 1,16 | 1,00 | 5 | 56% | 40% | 42 | 2 |
Independiente
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 0,95 | 0,89 | 6 | 57% | 37% | 34 | 2 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 0,89 | 0,74 | 9 | 63% | 26% | 41 | 1 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 1,16 | 1,37 | 5 | 52% | 40% | 40 | 3 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 0,74 | 0,95 | 7 | 40% | 48% | 46 | 4 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 1,47 | 1,26 | 3 | 56% | 30% | 48 | 5 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 1,11 | 1,05 | 7 | 37% | 47% | 45 | 5 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1,26 | 1,26 | 6 | 57% | 22% | 38 | 5 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 0,95 | 1,26 | 6 | 53% | 22% | 45 | 7 |
All Boys
|
19 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 0,79 | 1,21 | 6 | 30% | 43% | 43 | 4 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 0,68 | 1,00 | 5 | 33% | 33% | 45 | 4 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 0,68 | 0,95 | 6 | 27% | 30% | 41 | 4 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 0,79 | 1,32 | 3 | 30% | 26% | 55 | 2 |
Banfield
|
19 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 0,68 | 1,53 | 3 | 30% | 10% | 42 | 2 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
4 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 12 |
Boca Juniors
|
4 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 08 | |
Atlético Rafaela
|
3 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 05 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 19 |
|
15 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 15 | |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
7 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches without a win |
Newell's Old Boys
|
15 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 19 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 09 | |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
9 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 19 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Néstor Pitana
|
17 | 5,35 | 0,35 | 18% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
17 | 4,71 | 0,24 | 29% |
Saul Laverni
|
16 | 4,38 | 0,25 | 25% |
Federico Beligoy
|
15 | 4,87 | 0,93 | 47% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
13 | 4,31 | 0,38 | 38% |
Pablo Lunati
|
13 | 3,23 | 0,15 | 38% |
Diego Abal
|
11 | 4,91 | 0,55 | 27% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
11 | 3,64 | 0,09 | 18% |
Carlos Maglio
|
9 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 44% |
Germán Delfino
|
9 | 5,78 | 0,78 | 56% |
Silvio Trucco
|
9 | 4,33 | 0,11 | 44% |
Gabriel Favale
|
8 | 4,13 | 0,38 | 25% |
Patricio Loustau
|
8 | 4,25 | 0,88 | 38% |
Mariano González
|
6 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Luis Álvarez
|
5 | 5,80 | 0,20 | 40% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,75 | 25% |
|
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,50 | 75% |
Alejandro Toia
|
3 | 4,67 | 2,00 | 33% |
Diego Ceballos
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,67 | 0% |
Fernando Echenique
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Jorge Baliño
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Pablo Díaz
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 100% |