Copa Sudamericana 2020
Statistics
105
Matches
243
Goals
2,31
Goals per match
46,2%
Home wins
12
Goalless matches
5,32
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 93 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Defensa y Justicia
|
9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 1,78 | 0,78 | 4 | 67% | 83% | 17 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 2,09 | 1,45 | 4 | 87% | 40% | 32 | 1 |
Coquimbo Unido
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 1,40 | 0,70 | 6 | 53% | 60% | 26 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 1,40 | 1,10 | 3 | 47% | 47% | 29 | 2 |
Independiente
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1,25 | 0,88 | 4 | 75% | 42% | 11 | 0 |
Bahia - BA
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 1,63 | 0,75 | 4 | 75% | 33% | 15 | 1 |
River Plate (URU)
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 1,50 | 0,83 | 2 | 67% | 78% | 16 | 1 |
Atlético Junior
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,83 | 3 | 44% | 67% | 12 | 2 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,17 | 1,17 | 1 | 33% | 78% | 16 | 2 |
Emelec
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 1,75 | 0,50 | 3 | 50% | 100% | 10 | 0 |
Vasco da Gama - RJ
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 0,50 | 0,33 | 4 | 67% | 33% | 17 | 1 |
Deportivo Cali
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 67% | 11 | 3 |
Fénix (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1,33 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 22% | 16 | 2 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 2,25 | 0,75 | 2 | 50% | 67% | 10 | 0 |
Sol de América (PAR)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 0,75 | 0,50 | 3 | 67% | 50% | 13 | 0 |
Unión La Calera
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0,83 | 0,83 | 2 | 56% | 22% | 15 | 1 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0,83 | 0,83 | 2 | 44% | 33% | 22 | 1 |
Huachipato
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 9 | 0 |
Sport Huancayo
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0,67 | 0,83 | 2 | 22% | 56% | 17 | 0 |
Millonarios
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 10 | 1 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,25 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Audax Italiano
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
FBC Melgar
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0,75 | 1,50 | 2 | 50% | 50% | 6 | 0 |
Atlético Nacional
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 10 | 1 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,75 | 1,75 | 0 | 17% | 67% | 6 | 2 |
Plaza Colonia
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 0,75 | 0,50 | 2 | 50% | 17% | 13 | 0 |
São Paulo FC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Aucas
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Fortaleza - CE
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Nacional Potosí
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 7 | 0 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Cusco FC (ex Real Garcilaso)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Always Ready
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Aragua FC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 2 |
Zamora FC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 2 | 0 |
Deportes Tolima
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Fluminense RJ
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 7 | 0 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 8 | 1 |
Mineros de Guayana
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
El Nacional
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Caracas FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Huracán
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
Atlético Grau
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo Pasto
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Goiás - GO
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
River Plate (PAR)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
Club Nacional
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Blooming
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Mérida
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Llaneros de Guanare
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 9 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Emelec
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
Deportivo Cali
|
3 | First stage | Second stage | |
CA Lanús
|
3 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Defensa y Justicia
|
9 | Second stage | Final |
Coquimbo Unido
|
5 | Second stage | Quarter-finals | |
Vasco da Gama - RJ
|
5 | First stage | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Unión La Calera
|
5 | First stage | Round of 16 |
Coquimbo Unido
|
3 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Cunha
|
4 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Augusto Aragón
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,00 | 33% |
Jhon Ospina
|
4 | 6,25 | 0,25 | 25% |
José Méndez
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,00 | 50% |
Kevin Ortega
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 100% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,50 | 50% |
Bruno de Araújo
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,67 | 67% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,67 | 67% |
Eber Aquino
|
3 | 4,33 | 1,00 | 67% |
Flavio Rodrigues de Souza
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Franklin Congo
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Gery Vargas
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Ivo Méndez
|
3 | 5,67 | 1,33 | 33% |
Luis Quiroz
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Ángel Arteaga
|
3 | 7,33 | 0,33 | 0% |
Alexis Herrera
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Andrés Matonte
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Andrés Merlos
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Angelo Hermosilla
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Arnaldo Samaniego
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Cristián Garay
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
2 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Juan Benítez
|
2 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 50% |
Michael Espinoza
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Raphael Claus
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Roberto Tobar
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Rodolpho Toski Marques
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Anderson Daronco
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Andrés Rojas
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Betancurt
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Christian Alemán
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Darío Herrera
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Derlis López
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Haro
|
1 | 9,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Facundo Tello
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Fernando Echenique
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
José Argote
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Leodán González
|
1 | 9,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Mario Herrera
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Marlon Vera
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Nicolás Gallo
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Patricio Loustau
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Piero Maza
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
1 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 100% |