Clausura 2012
Statistics
190
Matches
439
Goals
2,31
Goals per match
43,7%
Home wins
21
Goalless matches
5,75
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 169 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 1,58 | 0,79 | 8 | 80% | 52% | 43 | 3 |
Tigre
|
19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 1,53 | 0,79 | 7 | 77% | 48% | 52 | 7 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 1,37 | 0,79 | 8 | 40% | 78% | 39 | 1 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 1,58 | 1,05 | 10 | 63% | 53% | 43 | 5 |
All Boys
|
19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 1,11 | 0,68 | 9 | 70% | 44% | 49 | 10 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 19 | +7 | 1,37 | 1,00 | 7 | 74% | 40% | 53 | 4 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 1,26 | 0,95 | 8 | 67% | 33% | 52 | 6 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 0,89 | 0,79 | 8 | 48% | 47% | 49 | 8 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 1,21 | 1,26 | 6 | 56% | 40% | 43 | 5 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,95 | 7 | 59% | 33% | 45 | 1 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
19 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 1,11 | 1,05 | 10 | 56% | 33% | 59 | 5 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 1,16 | 1,21 | 5 | 56% | 33% | 40 | 6 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 1,37 | 1,26 | 3 | 60% | 22% | 53 | 1 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 0,89 | 1,05 | 6 | 47% | 37% | 64 | 5 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 1,11 | 1,53 | 3 | 48% | 30% | 56 | 4 |
Independiente
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 1,16 | 1,47 | 6 | 52% | 20% | 50 | 6 |
|
19 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 1,00 | 1,42 | 7 | 40% | 26% | 49 | 4 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 0,58 | 1,32 | 2 | 33% | 15% | 50 | 6 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 1,05 | 1,79 | 1 | 41% | 7% | 51 | 4 |
Banfield
|
19 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 37 | -22 | 0,79 | 1,95 | 1 | 17% | 22% | 54 | 7 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
5 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 09 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
4 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 08 | |
Tigre
|
4 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 05 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Newell's Old Boys
|
10 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 14 |
Tigre
|
10 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 19 | |
Boca Juniors
|
7 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 17 | |
| Matches without a win |
Godoy Cruz
|
14 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 16 |
Banfield
|
11 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 19 | |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
10 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 14 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Pablo Lunati
|
17 | 4,94 | 0,65 | 41% |
Germán Delfino
|
16 | 5,50 | 0,38 | 50% |
Patricio Loustau
|
16 | 4,94 | 0,75 | 50% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
16 | 5,75 | 0,69 | 38% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
15 | 6,07 | 0,40 | 60% |
Saul Laverni
|
15 | 4,00 | 0,73 | 60% |
Néstor Pitana
|
14 | 6,50 | 0,29 | 29% |
Alejandro Toia
|
13 | 6,08 | 0,08 | 46% |
Diego Abal
|
13 | 4,46 | 0,69 | 23% |
|
|
12 | 5,33 | 0,42 | 50% |
Carlos Maglio
|
10 | 5,10 | 0,50 | 30% |
Silvio Trucco
|
8 | 5,00 | 0,63 | 25% |
Pablo Díaz
|
7 | 3,43 | 0,29 | 43% |
Diego Ceballos
|
6 | 5,50 | 0,67 | 33% |
Federico Beligoy
|
6 | 5,50 | 0,33 | 50% |
Jorge Baliño
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Ariel Gastón Suárez
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Luis Álvarez
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Mauro Giannini
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |