Copa Sudamericana 2019
Statistics
105
Matches
223
Goals
2,12
Goals per match
50,5%
Home wins
12
Goalless matches
5,06
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 93 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independiente del Valle
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 1,82 | 0,91 | 6 | 87% | 39% | 21 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 1,55 | 0,82 | 5 | 67% | 47% | 21 | 2 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 1,50 | 0,75 | 3 | 100% | 50% | 15 | 0 |
Corinthians SP
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 1,30 | 0,80 | 4 | 53% | 60% | 23 | 0 |
Fluminense RJ
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 1,50 | 0,75 | 2 | 67% | 58% | 20 | 0 |
Independiente
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 1,88 | 1,25 | 2 | 100% | 25% | 16 | 0 |
Zulia FC
|
8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,13 | 4 | 75% | 50% | 14 | 0 |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 3 | 58% | 58% | 15 | 1 |
Botafogo - RJ
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 4 | 67% | 67% | 14 | 2 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 1,67 | 0,67 | 3 | 67% | 44% | 13 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 0,67 | 0,33 | 4 | 67% | 44% | 16 | 1 |
Sporting Cristal
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 2,25 | 0,75 | 2 | 100% | 50% | 6 | 0 |
Macará
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 50% | 14 | 0 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0,83 | 0,83 | 3 | 44% | 44% | 14 | 0 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 3 | 67% | 50% | 12 | 0 |
Royal Pari
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 1,33 | 1,67 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 19 | 0 |
CA Cerro
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 1 | 50% | 33% | 8 | 1 |
Unión La Calera
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 2 | 67% | 17% | 6 | 1 |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 0 | 67% | 17% | 10 | 0 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 1 | 50% | 17% | 10 | 0 |
Deportivo Santaní
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,25 | 1 | 17% | 50% | 13 | 1 |
Caracas FC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0,50 | 0,75 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 13 | 0 |
Deportivo Cali
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 11 | 0 |
Monagas
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Colo-Colo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 8 | 0 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Mineros de Guayana
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Nacional Potosí
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 2 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Mérida
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 11 | 0 |
Atlético Nacional
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
River Plate (URU)
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 2 | 33% | 17% | 11 | 1 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1,50 | 3,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Sol de América (PAR)
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,25 | 1,50 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
Mushuc Runa
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Chapecoense
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 1 | 0 |
Santos FC
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 3 | 1 |
Independiente CG
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 8 | 0 |
Unión Española
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 17% | 17% | 16 | 0 |
Antofagasta
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Bahia - BA
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Deportes Tolima
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 9 | 1 |
Universidad Técnica
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 9 | 0 |
Once Caldas
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Sport Huancayo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
FBC Melgar
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 11 | 1 |
Palestino
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
Deportivo Binacional
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
CD Guabirá
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Deportivo Lara
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Deportivo Municipal
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Atlético Mineiro
|
5 | Second stage | Quarter-finals |
Botafogo - RJ
|
4 | First stage | Second stage | |
Corinthians SP
|
4 | Second stage | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Corinthians SP
|
8 | First stage | Quarter-finals |
Internacional de Bogotá (Ex La Equidad)
|
6 | First stage | Round of 16 | |
Atlético Mineiro
|
5 | Second stage | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
River Plate (URU)
|
4 | First stage | Second stage |
Corinthians SP
|
4 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |
Unión Española
|
4 | First stage | Second stage |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Darío Herrera
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,00 | 60% |
Anderson Daronco
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,50 | 25% |
Arnaldo Samaniego
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 25% |
Cristián Garay
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 75% |
Diego Haro
|
4 | 7,25 | 0,25 | 50% |
Eber Aquino
|
4 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 75% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
4 | 4,25 | 0,00 | 50% |
Ivo Méndez
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Raphael Claus
|
4 | 2,25 | 0,25 | 25% |
Rodolpho Toski Marques
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 75% |
Ángel Arteaga
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,75 | 50% |
Guillermo Guerrero
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
José Argote
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Nicolás Gallo
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Andrés Cunha
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Andrés Rojas
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Braulio Machado
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Facundo Tello
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Germán Delfino
|
2 | 3,00 | 1,50 | 0% |
Gustavo Murillo
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Leodán González
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Patricio Loustau
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Piero Maza
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Raúl Orosco
|
2 | 8,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Roberto Tobar
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Roddy Zambrano
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Alexis Herrera
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Dewson Freitas da Silva
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Felipe González Alveal
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gery Vargas
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gustavo Tejera
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Joel Alarcón
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Benítez
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luis Quiroz
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
|
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Michael Espinoza
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Néstor Pitana
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ricardo Marques
|
1 | 9,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wagner Reway
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |