Copa Sudamericana 2018
Statistics
106
Matches
226
Goals
2,13
Goals per match
57,5%
Home wins
12
Goalless matches
5,10
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 94 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Athletico Paranaense
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 1,75 | 0,58 | 6 | 72% | 72% | 22 | 1 |
Fluminense RJ
|
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 1,20 | 0,70 | 6 | 67% | 60% | 24 | 0 |
Atlético Junior
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 1,10 | 0,70 | 5 | 87% | 33% | 23 | 3 |
Deportivo Cali
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 1,75 | 1,00 | 3 | 75% | 33% | 18 | 2 |
Bahia - BA
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 1,38 | 0,75 | 3 | 75% | 33% | 18 | 2 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 1,25 | 0,63 | 4 | 58% | 50% | 12 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,17 | 0,67 | 3 | 100% | 11% | 20 | 1 |
Botafogo - RJ
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,17 | 1 | 78% | 33% | 14 | 0 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 0,83 | 0,50 | 3 | 44% | 67% | 10 | 1 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0,63 | 0,63 | 4 | 42% | 42% | 19 | 3 |
LDU Quito
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,17 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 12 | 0 |
Caracas FC
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 67% | 22 | 0 |
Nacional (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0,83 | 0,83 | 3 | 67% | 22% | 13 | 1 |
São Paulo FC
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0,50 | 0,25 | 3 | 50% | 67% | 6 | 4 |
El Nacional
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 1 | 100% | 17% | 10 | 0 |
Deportes Temuco
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 17% | 12 | 1 |
Millonarios
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 1,25 | 0,25 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 10 | 1 |
CA Lanús
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 12 | 0 |
Boston River
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 0% | 9 | 1 |
CA Cerro
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 2 | 67% | 17% | 16 | 0 |
Club Nacional
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0,50 | 0,75 | 2 | 67% | 17% | 9 | 0 |
General Díaz
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0,75 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 13 | 1 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1,00 | 1,67 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 12 | 1 |
Sport Huancayo
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 2 | 50% | 17% | 6 | 1 |
Rampla Juniors
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 9 | 2 |
Sol de América (PAR)
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
Banfield
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0,50 | 0,75 | 2 | 50% | 17% | 10 | 0 |
CD Guabirá
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Independiente Medellín
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Everton (CHI)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 3 | 0 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Sporting Cristal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Nacional Potosí
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Vasco da Gama - RJ
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Danubio
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Jaguares de Córdoba
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 1 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Universidad Técnica
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
América de Cali
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 5 | 0 |
Blooming
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 2 | 0 |
Mineros de Guayana
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 3 | 0 |
Club San José
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Audax Italiano
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Rosario Central
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Estudiantes de Mérida
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Sport Rosario
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Unión Española
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 2 |
Defensor Sporting
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Zamora FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 1 | 1 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Athletico Paranaense
|
5 | Second stage | Quarter-finals |
Fluminense RJ
|
4 | Second stage | Round of 16 | |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
3 | First stage | Second stage | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Fluminense RJ
|
6 | Second stage | Quarter-finals |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
6 | Second stage | Quarter-finals | |
Athletico Paranaense
|
5 | Second stage | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
4 | Second stage | Round of 16 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
3 | Second stage | Round of 16 | |
Sol de América (PAR)
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Espinoza
|
6 | 5,67 | 0,17 | 67% |
Andrés Rojas
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,00 | 40% |
Diego Haro
|
5 | 4,80 | 0,80 | 40% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,20 | 40% |
Raphael Claus
|
5 | 5,20 | 0,00 | 60% |
Alexis Herrera
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 25% |
Carlos Orbe
|
4 | 3,50 | 0,25 | 100% |
Patricio Loustau
|
4 | 5,25 | 1,25 | 75% |
Roberto Tobar
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,25 | 25% |
Eber Aquino
|
3 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
3 | 4,33 | 1,00 | 33% |
Gery Vargas
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Leodán González
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Piero Maza
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 100% |
Ricardo Marques
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Roddy Zambrano
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Ulises Mereles
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
3 | 5,67 | 1,00 | 33% |
Anderson Daronco
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Arnaldo Samaniego
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Germán Delfino
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gustavo Murillo
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Ivo Méndez
|
2 | 5,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
José Argote
|
2 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Juan Soto
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Luis Quiroz
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
|
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Nicolás Gallo
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Omar Ponce
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Dewson Freitas da Silva
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Fernando Echenique
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
1 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Jonathan Fuentes
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jorge Baliño
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Raúl Orosco
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Silvio Trucco
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 100% |