Copa Libertadores 2018
Statistics
156
Matches
356
Goals
2,28
Goals per match
48,1%
Home wins
21
Goalless matches
5,08
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 134 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 99% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Plate (ARG)
|
14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 1,36 | 0,64 | 7 | 67% | 62% | 39 | 1 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 2,00 | 0,58 | 7 | 83% | 61% | 23 | 1 |
Palmeiras
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 1,83 | 0,67 | 6 | 61% | 83% | 22 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 1,71 | 1,00 | 6 | 76% | 38% | 33 | 1 |
Nacional (URU)
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1,20 | 0,80 | 7 | 87% | 33% | 27 | 3 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 1,30 | 0,60 | 5 | 40% | 73% | 21 | 0 |
Cerro Porteño
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 1,13 | 1,25 | 4 | 58% | 75% | 20 | 1 |
Cruzeiro
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 1,80 | 0,90 | 5 | 53% | 47% | 18 | 2 |
Independiente
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,70 | 5 | 67% | 33% | 32 | 0 |
Vasco da Gama - RJ
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 1,30 | 1,40 | 5 | 47% | 47% | 21 | 3 |
Atlético Junior
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 0,90 | 1,00 | 4 | 67% | 27% | 18 | 1 |
Corinthians SP
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 1,63 | 0,88 | 3 | 50% | 58% | 12 | 3 |
Atlético Nacional
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 1,25 | 0,63 | 4 | 83% | 25% | 13 | 0 |
Libertad
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 3 | 58% | 50% | 6 | 0 |
Flamengo RJ
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 4 | 42% | 67% | 21 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 0,90 | 1,30 | 4 | 60% | 27% | 24 | 3 |
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 1,50 | 1,13 | 3 | 83% | 17% | 24 | 2 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,13 | 0,88 | 3 | 75% | 17% | 25 | 3 |
Santos FC
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 0,75 | 0,88 | 4 | 67% | 25% | 20 | 3 |
Colo-Colo
|
10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0,70 | 1,10 | 3 | 40% | 33% | 28 | 1 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 1,33 | 0,83 | 2 | 100% | 0% | 10 | 2 |
Millonarios
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,17 | 0,67 | 3 | 56% | 33% | 13 | 0 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 78% | 11% | 17 | 0 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 2,00 | 1,75 | 1 | 67% | 50% | 17 | 1 |
Club Olimpia
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 3 | 100% | 17% | 12 | 0 |
Delfín SC
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 2 | 44% | 33% | 16 | 3 |
Cusco FC (ex Real Garcilaso)
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0,33 | 1,17 | 4 | 56% | 11% | 11 | 0 |
Deportivo Lara
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 0,83 | 2,67 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 15 | 1 |
Universidad de Chile
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0,33 | 1,83 | 2 | 22% | 33% | 13 | 3 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 8 | 2 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,75 | 1 | 50% | 17% | 11 | 4 |
Defensor Sporting
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 0,83 | 1,17 | 0 | 44% | 0% | 20 | 0 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0,75 | 1,50 | 1 | 17% | 50% | 10 | 0 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Banfield
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 17% | 11 | 1 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 2 | 17% | 33% | 8 | 1 |
Carabobo FC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Monagas
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 0,83 | 2,33 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 15 | 1 |
The Strongest
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 0,50 | 2,17 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 11 | 1 |
Independiente del Valle
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 7 | 1 |
Macará
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 7 | 0 |
FBC Melgar
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 1 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Emelec
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0,50 | 1,83 | 0 | 0% | 11% | 15 | 2 |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0,17 | 2,17 | 1 | 11% | 0% | 9 | 0 |
Chapecoense
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 2 |
Universidad de Concepción
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
4 | Round of 16 | Semi-finals |
Cruzeiro
|
4 | Matchday 04 | Round of 16 | |
Boca Juniors
|
4 | Matchday 06 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches unbeaten |
River Plate (ARG)
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals |
Boca Juniors
|
9 | Matchday 05 | Final | |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
8 | Second stage | Matchday 04 | |
| Matches without a win |
Vasco da Gama - RJ
|
6 | Third round | Matchday 05 |
Emelec
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Alianza Lima
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Cunha
|
11 | 4,91 | 0,55 | 18% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
10 | 4,70 | 0,50 | 60% |
Anderson Daronco
|
7 | 4,14 | 0,29 | 43% |
Diego Haro
|
7 | 5,14 | 0,71 | 57% |
Roberto Tobar
|
7 | 4,57 | 0,14 | 43% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
6 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 0% |
Eber Aquino
|
6 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 83% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
6 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 33% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
6 | 6,00 | 0,67 | 67% |
Néstor Pitana
|
6 | 4,50 | 0,17 | 33% |
Roddy Zambrano
|
6 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
6 | 4,50 | 0,17 | 50% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
6 | 4,83 | 0,33 | 50% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,00 | 40% |
Alexis Herrera
|
4 | 3,25 | 0,00 | 50% |
Andrés Rojas
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,25 | 75% |
Gery Vargas
|
4 | 5,00 | 0,25 | 50% |
José Argote
|
4 | 3,00 | 0,50 | 75% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,00 | 0% |
Michael Espinoza
|
4 | 5,25 | 0,00 | 50% |
Raphael Claus
|
4 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Carlos Orbe
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,67 | 100% |
Germán Delfino
|
3 | 4,33 | 1,00 | 0% |
Leodán González
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Patricio Loustau
|
3 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 67% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ulises Mereles
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 100% |
Luiz de Oliveira
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ricardo Marques
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Samuel Haro
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Darío Herrera
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
1 | 7,00 | 2,00 | 100% |
Gustavo Murillo
|
1 | 6,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Juan Soto
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
|
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Nicolás Gallo
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Piero Maza
|
1 | 5,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Raúl Orosco
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Rodolpho Toski Marques
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |