Torneo Inicial 2012
Statistics
190
Matches
418
Goals
2,20
Goals per match
41,1%
Home wins
28
Goalless matches
6,01
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 162 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 12 | +19 | 1,63 | 0,63 | 11 | 67% | 77% | 45 | 5 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 1,21 | 0,58 | 12 | 74% | 53% | 44 | 3 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 1,16 | 0,68 | 9 | 70% | 56% | 57 | 6 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 1,21 | 0,53 | 10 | 70% | 48% | 48 | 6 |
|
19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 1,37 | 0,63 | 9 | 67% | 50% | 44 | 4 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 1,32 | 1,05 | 5 | 80% | 33% | 50 | 2 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,16 | 11 | 59% | 50% | 71 | 4 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 1,47 | 0,84 | 10 | 48% | 53% | 52 | 3 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,84 | 7 | 59% | 40% | 56 | 2 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 1,37 | 1,26 | 4 | 48% | 43% | 54 | 3 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1,05 | 1,05 | 7 | 63% | 30% | 56 | 8 |
All Boys
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 1,00 | 1,42 | 3 | 43% | 30% | 53 | 3 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 1,05 | 1,47 | 5 | 50% | 19% | 52 | 4 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 0,68 | 1,26 | 6 | 59% | 13% | 44 | 4 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 0,84 | 1,21 | 6 | 43% | 22% | 48 | 5 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 1,00 | 1,53 | 5 | 33% | 33% | 67 | 1 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 1,11 | 1,42 | 3 | 40% | 19% | 49 | 2 |
Independiente
|
19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 0,84 | 1,26 | 5 | 30% | 30% | 56 | 5 |
Tigre
|
19 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 0,84 | 1,42 | 4 | 26% | 20% | 52 | 3 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
19 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 0,84 | 1,74 | 1 | 20% | 4% | 63 | 8 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
CA Lanús
|
7 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 16 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
5 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 19 | |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
5 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Newell's Old Boys
|
15 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 15 |
CA Lanús
|
8 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 17 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches without a win |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
19 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 19 |
Tigre
|
16 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 16 | |
Godoy Cruz
|
10 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 19 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Néstor Pitana
|
18 | 5,89 | 0,44 | 28% |
Germán Delfino
|
17 | 5,71 | 0,59 | 41% |
Pablo Lunati
|
17 | 5,59 | 0,41 | 18% |
Patricio Loustau
|
17 | 5,12 | 0,53 | 29% |
Diego Ceballos
|
15 | 7,13 | 0,67 | 53% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
15 | 4,53 | 0,13 | 53% |
|
|
13 | 4,23 | 0,38 | 54% |
Saul Laverni
|
12 | 3,25 | 0,58 | 33% |
Pablo Díaz
|
10 | 5,30 | 0,20 | 50% |
Diego Abal
|
9 | 5,89 | 0,44 | 44% |
Silvio Trucco
|
9 | 6,89 | 0,33 | 67% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
8 | 6,25 | 0,25 | 38% |
Luis Álvarez
|
6 | 5,83 | 0,50 | 50% |
Federico Beligoy
|
5 | 5,40 | 0,40 | 80% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
5 | 5,80 | 0,20 | 20% |
Fernando Echenique
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,00 | 50% |
Mauro Giannini
|
4 | 7,75 | 1,25 | 50% |
Alejandro Toia
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Carlos Maglio
|
2 | 8,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Ariel Gastón Suárez
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mariano González
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |