Copa Sudamericana 2017
Statistics
106
Matches
262
Goals
2,47
Goals per match
53,8%
Home wins
8
Goalless matches
5,21
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 98 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independiente
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 1,75 | 0,75 | 4 | 89% | 56% | 32 | 1 |
Flamengo RJ
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 2,40 | 0,90 | 5 | 73% | 67% | 23 | 0 |
Libertad
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 1,50 | 0,63 | 5 | 100% | 42% | 14 | 1 |
Fluminense RJ
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 1,63 | 1,00 | 3 | 75% | 33% | 21 | 0 |
|
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 1,13 | 0,75 | 3 | 67% | 42% | 25 | 0 |
Corinthians SP
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 1,33 | 0,50 | 3 | 78% | 56% | 8 | 2 |
Cerro Porteño
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 1,67 | 1,17 | 1 | 56% | 67% | 11 | 0 |
Ponte Preta
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1,17 | 0,83 | 3 | 78% | 44% | 15 | 2 |
Club Nacional
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 1,13 | 1,50 | 2 | 58% | 33% | 20 | 0 |
Atlético Junior
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,88 | 3 | 42% | 42% | 16 | 2 |
LDU Quito
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 1,17 | 1,00 | 1 | 78% | 33% | 15 | 2 |
Sport Recife - PE
|
8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1,13 | 1,13 | 3 | 75% | 8% | 24 | 0 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 50% | 10 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 1,75 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 50% | 12 | 0 |
Sol de América (PAR)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 2,75 | 1,75 | 0 | 50% | 50% | 13 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 0,75 | 0,50 | 2 | 50% | 50% | 7 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,75 | 1,75 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 9 | 0 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 2 | 100% | 0% | 9 | 1 |
Deportivo Cali
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 12 | 0 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 9 | 0 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 2 | 67% | 17% | 7 | 1 |
Fuerza Amarilla
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,75 | 0,75 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 9 | 2 |
Boston River
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 50% | 17% | 9 | 0 |
Patriotas FC
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Chapecoense
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0,25 | 1,25 | 2 | 67% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
Cruzeiro
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Danubio
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Deportes Tolima
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
Atlético Venezuela
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 4 | 0 |
Everton (CHI)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Deportivo Anzoátegui
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Sport Huancayo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Liverpool (URU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
O'Higgins
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Nacional Potosí
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 50% | 0% | 9 | 1 |
Huracán
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 1,25 | 2,50 | 1 | 50% | 0% | 11 | 3 |
Palestino
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0,75 | 2,75 | 1 | 0% | 50% | 5 | 0 |
Club Olimpia
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 3 | 0 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
São Paulo FC
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 3 | 1 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 17% | 17% | 12 | 2 |
Defensor Sporting
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 4 | 2 |
Caracas FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 7 | 0 |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Alianza Lima
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 4 | 1 |
Comerciantes Unidos
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Deportes Iquique
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Independiente Medellín
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 7 | 2 |
Universidad de Chile
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 2 |
Petrolero de Yacuiba
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Estudiantes de Caracas
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1,50 | 5,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Juan Aurich
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0,50 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Cerro Porteño
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
Independiente
|
3 | First stage | Second stage | |
Fluminense RJ
|
3 | Second stage | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Flamengo RJ
|
8 | Second stage | Semi-finals |
Libertad
|
7 | Second stage | Semi-finals | |
|
6 | First stage | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
|
4 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals |
Oriente Petrolero
|
4 | First stage | Second stage | |
Boston River
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson Daronco
|
7 | 4,71 | 0,43 | 43% |
Eber Aquino
|
6 | 4,67 | 0,50 | 50% |
Gustavo Murillo
|
5 | 6,20 | 0,40 | 60% |
Raphael Claus
|
5 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 40% |
Darío Herrera
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 75% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,25 | 50% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
4 | 3,00 | 0,25 | 50% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Diego Haro
|
3 | 7,00 | 0,67 | 67% |
Gery Vargas
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Juan Carlos Albarracín
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Leodán González
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,67 | 33% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Michael Espinoza
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Roberto Tobar
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Roddy Zambrano
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 100% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Wagner Magalhães
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,67 | 33% |
Andrés Rojas
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
José Argote
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Juan Soto
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Néstor Pitana
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Patricio Loustau
|
2 | 9,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Raúl Orosco
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Ricardo Marques
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ulises Mereles
|
2 | 6,00 | 1,50 | 0% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
2 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Wilson Lamouroux
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Adrián Cabello
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Andrés Cunha
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Carlos Orbe
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Dewson Freitas da Silva
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Eduardo Gamboa
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jonathan Fuentes
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jorge Baliño
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jorge Osorio
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Julio Quintana
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
|
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Omar Ponce
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Oscar Rojas
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Patricio Polic
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |