Copa Libertadores 2017
Statistics
156
Matches
426
Goals
2,73
Goals per match
51,9%
Home wins
7
Goalless matches
5,16
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 149 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 1,79 | 0,64 | 7 | 86% | 67% | 30 | 3 |
Botafogo - RJ
|
14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 0,93 | 0,64 | 6 | 76% | 38% | 38 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 2,33 | 1,42 | 3 | 61% | 67% | 29 | 1 |
CA Lanús
|
14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 1,57 | 0,86 | 5 | 71% | 38% | 34 | 0 |
The Strongest
|
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 1,83 | 0,67 | 5 | 78% | 33% | 24 | 1 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,08 | 5 | 44% | 67% | 36 | 4 |
Santos FC
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 1,60 | 0,80 | 4 | 80% | 47% | 14 | 2 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 1,33 | 1,50 | 3 | 44% | 50% | 29 | 1 |
Palmeiras
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 1,75 | 1,25 | 2 | 100% | 33% | 15 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1,10 | 1,10 | 3 | 60% | 47% | 28 | 0 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 1,60 | 1,80 | 3 | 100% | 7% | 28 | 2 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 2,13 | 0,88 | 2 | 83% | 33% | 13 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1,40 | 1,40 | 1 | 73% | 20% | 21 | 1 |
Emelec
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 1,13 | 0,75 | 3 | 50% | 58% | 18 | 2 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 2 | 42% | 58% | 20 | 1 |
Godoy Cruz
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1,38 | 1,38 | 1 | 42% | 50% | 20 | 2 |
Deportes Iquique
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 44% | 13 | 0 |
Flamengo RJ
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 1,83 | 1,17 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 14 | 1 |
Atlético Junior
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 1,50 | 0,75 | 3 | 100% | 50% | 9 | 0 |
Independiente Medellín
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 1 | 33% | 67% | 12 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1,17 | 1,33 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 12 | 1 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 1,33 | 1,00 | 3 | 56% | 33% | 20 | 0 |
Deportivo Capiatá
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,17 | 3 | 33% | 56% | 15 | 1 |
Nacional (URU)
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 0,63 | 0,75 | 3 | 25% | 42% | 28 | 4 |
Independiente del Valle
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 14 | 2 |
Unión Española
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 67% | 50% | 11 | 1 |
Chapecoense
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 44% | 33% | 16 | 1 |
Club Olimpia
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 10 | 0 |
Atlético Nacional
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 0 | 67% | 0% | 16 | 1 |
Libertad
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 1 | 44% | 22% | 12 | 0 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 1,83 | 2,50 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 19 | 1 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 1,33 | 1,83 | 1 | 44% | 11% | 15 | 2 |
Zulia FC
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 0,67 | 1,67 | 2 | 22% | 33% | 17 | 2 |
Millonarios
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 100% | 4 | 0 |
Universitario de Sucre
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2,50 | 3,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 1,75 | 2,75 | 0 | 50% | 0% | 9 | 1 |
FBC Melgar
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 1,00 | 2,33 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 11 | 0 |
Sport Boys Warnes
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 1,33 | 3,17 | 0 | 11% | 11% | 14 | 1 |
Sporting Cristal
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 0,33 | 2,50 | 1 | 22% | 0% | 13 | 1 |
Colo-Colo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Deportivo Municipal
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 7 | 0 |
El Nacional
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
CA Cerro
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Carabobo FC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Zamora FC
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 1,00 | 3,33 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 11 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | Matchday 04 | Round of 16 |
Atlético Junior
|
3 | Second stage | Third round | |
Deportes Iquique
|
3 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 05 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Santos FC
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals |
CA Lanús
|
7 | Matchday 02 | Round of 16 | |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
6 | Matchday 06 | Semi-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Sport Boys Warnes
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Zamora FC
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Sporting Cristal
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Enrique Cáceres
|
10 | 5,60 | 0,10 | 50% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
10 | 5,80 | 0,90 | 60% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
8 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 88% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
8 | 3,13 | 0,50 | 50% |
Wilson Lamouroux
|
8 | 5,38 | 0,25 | 50% |
Néstor Pitana
|
7 | 4,57 | 0,14 | 57% |
Andrés Cunha
|
6 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
6 | 4,17 | 0,33 | 33% |
José Argote
|
6 | 4,00 | 0,17 | 50% |
Roberto Tobar
|
6 | 4,17 | 0,33 | 17% |
Roddy Zambrano
|
6 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 50% |
Patricio Loustau
|
5 | 6,20 | 0,20 | 80% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
5 | 5,40 | 0,20 | 20% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,25 | 100% |
Ulises Mereles
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,25 | 25% |
Diego Haro
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,33 | 100% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 0% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 0% |
|
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,33 | 67% |
Michael Espinoza
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Omar Ponce
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Raúl Orosco
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Anderson Daronco
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Orbe
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Darío Herrera
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Eber Aquino
|
2 | 8,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Eduardo Gamboa
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Germán Delfino
|
2 | 8,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Jonathan Fuentes
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Juan Soto
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Leodán González
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Luiz de Oliveira
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Patricio Polic
|
2 | 5,50 | 1,00 | 0% |
Adrián Cabello
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gery Vargas
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gustavo Murillo
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Jorge Osorio
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
José Méndez
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Juan Carlos Albarracín
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Juan Nelio García
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Oscar Rojas
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Raphael Claus
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ricardo Marques
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |