Copa Sudamericana 2016
Statistics
90
Matches
181
Goals
2,01
Goals per match
52,2%
Home wins
13
Goalless matches
4,88
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 77 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlético Nacional
|
10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 1,60 | 0,50 | 5 | 87% | 47% | 22 | 4 |
Cerro Porteño
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 1,60 | 0,50 | 6 | 87% | 33% | 23 | 3 |
Palestino
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 1,25 | 0,75 | 4 | 75% | 58% | 14 | 0 |
Atlético Junior
|
8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 1,13 | 0,75 | 4 | 67% | 58% | 19 | 1 |
San Lorenzo
|
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 1,38 | 0,75 | 3 | 83% | 33% | 14 | 1 |
Independiente Medellín
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 4 | 67% | 25% | 17 | 1 |
Chapecoense
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 0,88 | 0,50 | 4 | 67% | 17% | 14 | 0 |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 0,33 | 0,00 | 6 | 56% | 56% | 11 | 3 |
Independiente
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 0,75 | 0,00 | 4 | 67% | 67% | 6 | 1 |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 3 | 67% | 22% | 15 | 2 |
Emelec
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 2,00 | 1,25 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 7 | 0 |
Santa Cruz - PE
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 9 | 0 |
Sol de América (PAR)
|
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 0,83 | 1,00 | 1 | 56% | 22% | 16 | 1 |
Coritiba - PR
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 1 | 44% | 33% | 13 | 0 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 10 | 1 |
Flamengo RJ
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,75 | 1,75 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 10 | 0 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 17% | 9 | 0 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 10 | 2 |
Cusco FC (ex Real Garcilaso)
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,25 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 15 | 1 |
Sport Huancayo
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0,75 | 1,00 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 8 | 1 |
Blooming
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | 17% | 6 | 2 |
Real Potosí
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1,00 | 2,25 | 0 | 50% | 17% | 12 | 2 |
Figueirense - SC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Aucas
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Deportivo Anzoátegui
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Vitória - BA
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Plaza Colonia
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Banfield
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Cuiabá - MT
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Universidad de Concepción
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Fénix (URU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 2 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 9 | 1 |
Jorge Wilstermann
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 33% | 9 | 0 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
O'Higgins
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 4 | 0 |
Zamora FC
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 17% | 17% | 8 | 2 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 4 | 1 |
Deportes Tolima
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Sport Recife - PE
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Deportivo Lara
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Libertad
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Deportivo Municipal
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | Second stage | Quarter-finals |
Atlético Junior
|
3 | First stage | Second stage | |
Cerro Porteño
|
3 | First stage | Second stage | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Atlético Nacional
|
10 | First stage | Semi-finals |
Atlético Junior
|
7 | First stage | Quarter-finals | |
Montevideo Wanderers
|
6 | First stage | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Zamora FC
|
4 | First stage | Second stage |
Atlético Junior
|
3 | Second stage | Round of 16 | |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Roberto Tobar
|
5 | 5,00 | 0,20 | 40% |
Carlos Orbe
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,25 | 25% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,25 | 50% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
4 | 4,50 | 0,75 | 75% |
Wilson Lamouroux
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 50% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
3 | 5,67 | 1,00 | 67% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Darío Herrera
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,67 | 67% |
Diego Haro
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 33% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 100% |
José Argote
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 100% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,33 | 0% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Raúl Orosco
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Roddy Zambrano
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
3 | 5,67 | 1,00 | 33% |
Anderson Daronco
|
2 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Andrés Cunha
|
2 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Jonathan Fuentes
|
2 | 0,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Soto
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Julio Quintana
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
|
|
2 | 6,00 | 1,50 | 50% |
Néstor Pitana
|
2 | 8,50 | 0,50 | 0% |
Oscar Rojas
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Patricio Loustau
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Raphael Claus
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Dewson Freitas da Silva
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Eber Aquino
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Eduardo Gamboa
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Esteban Ostojich
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Germán Delfino
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Gustavo Murillo
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jorge Baliño
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Jorge Osorio
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Juan Carlos Albarracín
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
1 | 4,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Luis Yrusta Campos
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Luiz de Oliveira
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Ricardo Marques
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |