Copa Sudamericana 2015
Statistics
90
Matches
183
Goals
2,03
Goals per match
45,6%
Home wins
16
Goalless matches
4,92
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 74 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Huracán
|
10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 1,40 | 0,50 | 7 | 73% | 60% | 22 | 1 |
Sportivo Luqueño
|
10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 1,70 | 0,60 | 4 | 87% | 40% | 22 | 1 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 0,80 | 0,40 | 7 | 60% | 40% | 28 | 0 |
LDU Quito
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 1,00 | 0,50 | 4 | 100% | 44% | 16 | 3 |
Athletico Paranaense
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 0,83 | 0,33 | 5 | 100% | 44% | 11 | 1 |
Defensor Sporting
|
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 0,88 | 0,38 | 6 | 67% | 33% | 17 | 0 |
Libertad
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 1,33 | 0,83 | 2 | 78% | 56% | 18 | 0 |
Emelec
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 1,33 | 0,50 | 3 | 78% | 44% | 15 | 1 |
Club Olimpia
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 1,17 | 0,50 | 3 | 56% | 67% | 11 | 1 |
Chapecoense
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,17 | 1 | 78% | 22% | 16 | 3 |
Independiente
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 0,67 | 0,50 | 3 | 67% | 33% | 7 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1,33 | 1,17 | 1 | 67% | 11% | 13 | 1 |
CA Lanús
|
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 1,50 | 0,50 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 13 | 0 |
Club Nacional
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 0 | 50% | 50% | 9 | 0 |
Atlético Junior
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 2 | 50% | 50% | 5 | 0 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 50% | 50% | 12 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (CHI)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1,25 | 1,25 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 7 | 2 |
Deportes Tolima
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0,50 | 0,50 | 3 | 22% | 44% | 14 | 2 |
Aguilas Doradas (ex Itagüí Ditaires)
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1,25 | 1,00 | 1 | 50% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Juventud de Las Piedras
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,75 | 2 | 67% | 17% | 9 | 3 |
Brasília FC - DF
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 0,50 | 0,25 | 3 | 33% | 50% | 8 | 0 |
Deportivo La Guaira
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0,75 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 9 | 0 |
Nacional (URU)
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 2 | 33% | 100% | 4 | 0 |
Sport Recife - PE
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1,25 | 1,50 | 0 | 67% | 0% | 11 | 3 |
FBC Melgar
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2,00 | 2,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Real Potosí
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1,50 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 8 | 0 |
Bolívar (BOL)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 4 | 1 |
Bahia - BA
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Carabobo FC
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 2 | 33% | 33% | 3 | 0 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Universidad Católica (ECU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Unión Comercio
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Zamora FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Goiás - GO
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0,00 | 1,00 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 3 | 0 |
Ponte Preta
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0,50 | 2,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Liga de Loja
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 0% | 33% | 7 | 1 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 7 | 1 |
Danubio
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Universidad de Concepción
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Joinville - SC
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 1 |
Deportivo Anzoátegui
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 2 |
Tigre
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
Huachipato
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Club Aurora
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1,00 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 10 | 1 |
León de Huánuco
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0,50 | 3,00 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Libertad
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
LDU Quito
|
3 | First stage | Second stage | |
Athletico Paranaense
|
3 | Second stage | Round of 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Huracán
|
10 | Second stage | Final |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
7 | Round of 16 | Final | |
Libertad
|
6 | First stage | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
5 | Quarter-finals | Final |
Defensor Sporting
|
4 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | |
Deportes Tolima
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrés Cunha
|
3 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Christian Ferreyra
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,67 | 67% |
Darío Ubriaco
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Enrique Osses
|
3 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Gery Vargas
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
Jonathan Fuentes
|
3 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 67% |
José Argote
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 0% |
Julio Bascuñán
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,67 | 100% |
Roberto Tobar
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Roddy Zambrano
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Adrian Velez
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Anderson Daronco
|
2 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Antonio Arias
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Diego Haro
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 0% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Germán Delfino
|
2 | 3,00 | 1,50 | 50% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
2 | 3,50 | 1,00 | 50% |
Jesús Valenzuela
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Julio Quintana
|
2 | 5,50 | 1,50 | 100% |
Raphael Claus
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ricardo Marques
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Sandro Meira Ricci
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,50 | 0% |
Silvio Trucco
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
2 | 5,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
2 | 8,00 | 1,50 | 100% |
Wilson Lamouroux
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,50 | 50% |
Wilton Pereira Sampaio
|
2 | 4,50 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
1 | 2,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Carlos Orbe
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Daniel Fedorczuk
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Darío Herrera
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Diego Ceballos
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Diego Lara
|
1 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Fernando Falce
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Henry Gambetta
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Jorge Osorio
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Juan Soto
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luis Sánchez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Luiz de Oliveira
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mario Díaz de Vivar
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
|
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Miguel Santiváñez
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Néstor Pitana
|
1 | 6,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Omar Ponce
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Patricio Loustau
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Patricio Polic
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Péricles Bassols
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Raúl Orosco
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Ulises Mereles
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Óscar Maldonado
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |