Torneo Final 2013
Statistics
190
Matches
435
Goals
2,29
Goals per match
41,1%
Home wins
29
Goalless matches
5,48
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 161 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 21 | +19 | 2,11 | 1,11 | 6 | 70% | 63% | 47 | 2 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 1,47 | 1,16 | 5 | 80% | 41% | 49 | 3 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 1,37 | 0,74 | 10 | 70% | 47% | 44 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 1,37 | 0,84 | 8 | 43% | 70% | 43 | 3 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 1,47 | 1,16 | 7 | 52% | 57% | 43 | 3 |
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 1,26 | 0,89 | 9 | 57% | 44% | 34 | 2 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 1,21 | 0,84 | 7 | 50% | 52% | 44 | 4 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 1,32 | 1,16 | 6 | 73% | 26% | 45 | 5 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 1,63 | 1,47 | 4 | 63% | 30% | 51 | 9 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 0,74 | 0,68 | 9 | 44% | 37% | 42 | 2 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 1,11 | 1,21 | 7 | 52% | 30% | 50 | 1 |
Independiente
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 0,84 | 0,89 | 7 | 44% | 33% | 58 | 5 |
Tigre
|
19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 30 | -8 | 1,16 | 1,58 | 6 | 30% | 44% | 53 | 7 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 0,95 | 1,05 | 6 | 43% | 26% | 44 | 2 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 0,79 | 1,00 | 8 | 43% | 26% | 49 | 4 |
All Boys
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 0,79 | 1,26 | 5 | 56% | 17% | 64 | 6 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 1,05 | 1,58 | 2 | 53% | 15% | 42 | 4 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 0,68 | 1,11 | 8 | 37% | 27% | 47 | 6 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 0,68 | 1,53 | 5 | 52% | 13% | 53 | 7 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 0,89 | 1,63 | 3 | 37% | 23% | 59 | 4 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
San Martín de San Juan
|
4 | Matchday 15 | Matchday 18 |
San Lorenzo
|
4 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 15 | |
Newell's Old Boys
|
4 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 07 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
CA Lanús
|
14 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 14 |
San Lorenzo
|
10 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 19 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
9 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 15 | |
| Matches without a win |
Boca Juniors
|
12 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 13 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
10 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 14 | |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 10 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Diego Ceballos
|
17 | 5,94 | 0,29 | 47% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
16 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 44% |
Néstor Pitana
|
15 | 5,27 | 0,40 | 33% |
Carlos Maglio
|
14 | 4,36 | 0,43 | 14% |
|
|
14 | 5,00 | 0,50 | 36% |
Germán Delfino
|
13 | 5,69 | 1,15 | 38% |
Patricio Loustau
|
13 | 6,08 | 0,62 | 46% |
Saul Laverni
|
12 | 3,00 | 0,17 | 50% |
Diego Abal
|
11 | 5,55 | 0,45 | 73% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
11 | 4,18 | 0,09 | 27% |
Pablo Díaz
|
11 | 4,36 | 0,27 | 45% |
Silvio Trucco
|
10 | 6,00 | 0,40 | 50% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
9 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 11% |
Darío Herrera
|
6 | 4,17 | 0,17 | 33% |
Pablo Lunati
|
6 | 5,33 | 0,67 | 50% |
Luis Álvarez
|
4 | 3,75 | 0,25 | 50% |
Mauro Giannini
|
3 | 7,00 | 0,33 | 100% |
Andrés Merlos
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Facundo Tello
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Héctor Paletta
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pablo González
|
1 | 10,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Pedro Argañaraz
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 0% |