Torneo Inicial 2013
Statistics
190
Matches
409
Goals
2,15
Goals per match
46,8%
Home wins
21
Goalless matches
5,50
Cards per match
With full details (goals, cards, referees): 189 of 190 matches.
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 168 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 1,53 | 0,89 | 11 | 70% | 44% | 43 | 3 |
CA Lanús
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 1,68 | 0,95 | 8 | 60% | 48% | 47 | 5 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 1,26 | 0,84 | 9 | 59% | 50% | 53 | 6 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 1,42 | 1,11 | 7 | 60% | 48% | 48 | 2 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
19 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 1,16 | 1,00 | 6 | 57% | 48% | 38 | 5 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 1,47 | 1,05 | 7 | 60% | 41% | 44 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 1,32 | 1,26 | 5 | 67% | 33% | 48 | 1 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1,32 | 1,32 | 6 | 70% | 30% | 46 | 2 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 0,84 | 0,74 | 7 | 63% | 30% | 45 | 4 |
Rosario Central
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 1,16 | 1,26 | 3 | 63% | 30% | 65 | 1 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 1,11 | 1,26 | 5 | 67% | 27% | 50 | 5 |
Tigre
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 1,05 | 1,11 | 6 | 63% | 22% | 46 | 7 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 0,89 | 1,00 | 10 | 63% | 27% | 57 | 3 |
Godoy Cruz
|
19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0,89 | 0,89 | 7 | 67% | 20% | 47 | 3 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 1,00 | 1,32 | 5 | 48% | 33% | 45 | 5 |
All Boys
|
19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 5 | 57% | 19% | 37 | 3 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 0,63 | 0,74 | 9 | 48% | 27% | 57 | 3 |
Quilmes
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 0,74 | 1,21 | 5 | 41% | 33% | 49 | 3 |
|
19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 0,63 | 1,26 | 3 | 26% | 30% | 49 | 3 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 0,42 | 1,32 | 2 | 30% | 13% | 51 | 8 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
CA Lanús
|
5 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 16 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
5 | Matchday 07 | Matchday 11 | |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
4 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
11 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 11 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
8 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 19 | |
CA Lanús
|
8 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 19 | |
| Matches without a win |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
14 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 19 |
|
12 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 12 | |
River Plate (ARG)
|
8 | Matchday 10 | Matchday 17 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Germán Delfino
|
15 | 6,20 | 0,33 | 33% |
Darío Herrera
|
13 | 4,00 | 0,69 | 62% |
Diego Ceballos
|
13 | 5,62 | 0,92 | 38% |
Fernando Echenique
|
13 | 3,38 | 0,08 | 46% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
12 | 5,25 | 0,25 | 33% |
Silvio Trucco
|
12 | 4,83 | 0,33 | 42% |
|
|
11 | 4,18 | 0,09 | 55% |
Néstor Pitana
|
11 | 4,82 | 0,09 | 18% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
10 | 6,30 | 0,20 | 70% |
Luis Álvarez
|
10 | 5,00 | 0,40 | 60% |
Carlos Maglio
|
9 | 5,44 | 0,33 | 33% |
Jorge Baliño
|
8 | 5,88 | 0,38 | 63% |
Pablo Díaz
|
8 | 6,50 | 0,25 | 75% |
Andrés Merlos
|
7 | 4,57 | 0,43 | 57% |
Saul Laverni
|
6 | 3,33 | 0,83 | 67% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
6 | 6,60 | 0,80 | 50% |
Pablo González
|
5 | 5,40 | 0,20 | 20% |
Diego Abal
|
4 | 4,75 | 0,75 | 75% |
Mauro Giannini
|
4 | 6,00 | 1,25 | 25% |
Patricio Loustau
|
4 | 5,75 | 0,00 | 50% |
Pablo Lunati
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,33 | 67% |
Pedro Argañaraz
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Federico Beligoy
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Héctor Paletta
|
1 | 8,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Mariano González
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |