Apertura 2025
Statistics
255
Matches
506
Goals
1,98
Goals per match
44,1%
Home wins
36
Goalless matches
5,28
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 219 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rosario Central
|
18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 1,33 | 0,50 | 10 | 89% | 52% | 49 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 1,56 | 0,61 | 9 | 73% | 62% | 34 | 1 |
Independiente
|
19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 1,32 | 0,63 | 10 | 80% | 44% | 52 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
18 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 25 | 10 | +15 | 1,39 | 0,56 | 10 | 73% | 52% | 50 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 1,33 | 0,67 | 9 | 77% | 46% | 50 | 1 |
Huracán
|
20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 1,15 | 0,75 | 10 | 67% | 53% | 52 | 0 |
Platense
|
20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 0,85 | 0,60 | 9 | 54% | 52% | 58 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 0,89 | 0,68 | 9 | 57% | 52% | 61 | 1 |
|
17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 1,53 | 1,00 | 6 | 63% | 48% | 50 | 2 |
Tigre
|
17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 1,12 | 0,82 | 7 | 58% | 48% | 39 | 0 |
Independiente Rivadavia
|
17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 1,18 | 1,06 | 6 | 63% | 44% | 42 | 2 |
Barracas Central
|
17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 1,18 | 1,24 | 5 | 67% | 37% | 36 | 0 |
Deportivo Riestra
|
17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 0,88 | 0,59 | 12 | 50% | 44% | 53 | 1 |
CA Lanús
|
17 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 0,76 | 0,65 | 8 | 54% | 30% | 35 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 1,06 | 1,24 | 5 | 67% | 23% | 61 | 1 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 0,75 | 0,94 | 6 | 46% | 33% | 43 | 1 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 1,13 | 1,38 | 5 | 38% | 41% | 36 | 1 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 1,31 | 1,38 | 5 | 52% | 19% | 23 | 1 |
Instituto de Córdoba
|
17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 1,00 | 1,35 | 5 | 67% | 13% | 45 | 0 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 0,81 | 1,44 | 5 | 42% | 29% | 42 | 2 |
Godoy Cruz
|
16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 0,50 | 1,13 | 7 | 38% | 33% | 45 | 0 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
16 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 1,06 | 1,31 | 4 | 50% | 17% | 37 | 0 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 0,56 | 1,13 | 6 | 50% | 17% | 48 | 1 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
16 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 0,69 | 1,19 | 4 | 38% | 25% | 50 | 2 |
Aldosivi
|
16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 1,13 | 1,75 | 2 | 33% | 29% | 34 | 1 |
Banfield
|
16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 0,88 | 1,19 | 4 | 42% | 17% | 48 | 0 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 0,69 | 1,06 | 4 | 48% | 5% | 30 | 2 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 0,44 | 1,38 | 5 | 29% | 29% | 42 | 1 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 0,69 | 0,94 | 6 | 21% | 33% | 34 | 0 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 0,31 | 1,13 | 3 | 26% | 10% | 40 | 3 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Boca Juniors
|
6 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 10 |
Tigre
|
5 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 09 | |
|
5 | Matchday 12 | Matchday 16 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Huracán
|
11 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 14 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
10 | Matchday 09 | Quarter-finals | |
Rosario Central
|
9 | Matchday 09 | Round of 16 | |
| Matches without a win |
Banfield
|
13 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 15 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
9 | Matchday 09 | Round of 16 | |
Aldosivi
|
9 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 09 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
17 | 5,71 | 0,18 | 41% |
Darío Herrera
|
15 | 6,73 | 0,00 | 47% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
15 | 4,40 | 0,00 | 47% |
Luis Lobo Medina
|
15 | 5,73 | 0,20 | 47% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
15 | 6,33 | 0,33 | 53% |
Andrés Gariano
|
14 | 3,71 | 0,07 | 36% |
Andrés Merlos
|
14 | 4,36 | 0,14 | 50% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
14 | 4,57 | 0,14 | 43% |
Fernando Echenique
|
12 | 5,42 | 0,00 | 33% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
12 | 5,08 | 0,08 | 58% |
Sebastián Martínez
|
12 | 6,75 | 0,00 | 33% |
Facundo Tello
|
11 | 6,09 | 0,09 | 60% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
11 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 45% |
Sebastian Zunino
|
11 | 4,45 | 0,09 | 73% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
10 | 5,20 | 0,50 | 30% |
Ariel Penel
|
9 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 22% |
Nicolás Ramírez
|
9 | 7,56 | 0,00 | 33% |
Brian Ferreyra
|
8 | 4,38 | 0,00 | 13% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
8 | 4,88 | 0,13 | 50% |
Silvio Trucco
|
7 | 6,29 | 0,00 | 57% |
Juan Ignacio Pafundi
|
6 | 4,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Jorge Baliño
|
5 | 2,40 | 0,00 | 40% |
Daniel Alberto Zamora
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 33% |
Bruno Amiconi
|
1 | 8,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pablo Giménez
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 100% |