Copa Sudamericana 2010
Statistics
76
Matches
205
Goals
2,70
Goals per match
63,2%
Home wins
4
Goalless matches
4,92
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 72 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goiás - GO
|
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 1,40 | 1,10 | 4 | 53% | 60% | 18 | 1 |
Palmeiras
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 1,50 | 0,75 | 4 | 75% | 58% | 16 | 0 |
Independiente
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,30 | 2 | 87% | 13% | 29 | 1 |
Defensor Sporting
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 2,50 | 1,17 | 3 | 100% | 11% | 8 | 0 |
LDU Quito
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 2,17 | 1,50 | 2 | 100% | 11% | 17 | 0 |
Independiente Santa Fe
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1,17 | 0,83 | 3 | 100% | 11% | 16 | 2 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 100% | 50% | 7 | 1 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1,33 | 0,67 | 3 | 78% | 11% | 15 | 0 |
Deportes Tolima
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 1,17 | 0,83 | 3 | 78% | 11% | 16 | 2 |
Atlético Mineiro
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0,67 | 0,67 | 3 | 78% | 11% | 11 | 0 |
Avaí - SC
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,33 | 0 | 33% | 44% | 23 | 0 |
Club San José
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,75 | 1,75 | 2 | 100% | 17% | 11 | 0 |
Banfield
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 67% | 50% | 7 | 1 |
Oriente Petrolero
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 2 | 100% | 17% | 13 | 1 |
Universitario de Sucre
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 2 | 67% | 11% | 12 | 0 |
Emelec
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 2,25 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 11 | 3 |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 1,50 | 1,25 | 0 | 50% | 50% | 13 | 2 |
Universidad San Martín
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 1,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 12 | 2 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 5 | 0 |
Independiente Valle del Cauca (ex Atlético Huila)
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,50 | 1,75 | 0 | 67% | 17% | 8 | 0 |
Unión San Felipe
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 1,75 | 2,50 | 0 | 67% | 17% | 10 | 0 |
Deportivo Quito
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 0 |
River Plate (URU)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Colo-Colo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 7 | 0 |
Santos FC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 0% | 100% | 3 | 0 |
Vitória - BA
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 0 |
Deportivo Lara
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 9 | 2 |
Sport Huancayo
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1,00 | 4,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 2 |
Cerro Porteño
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 1 | 0 |
Universidad de Chile
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Caracas FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0,50 | 1,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 4 | 3 |
Grêmio Prudente
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0,00 | 0,50 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 0 |
Club Olimpia
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0,50 | 1,50 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 5 | 0 |
Trujillanos FC
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 33% | 0% | 3 | 1 |
César Vallejo
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1,00 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 4 | 0 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Palmeiras
|
3 | Second stage | Round of 16 |
Universidad San Martín
|
2 | First stage | Second stage | |
Barcelona (ECU)
|
2 | First stage | First stage | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Palmeiras
|
6 | Second stage | Semi-finals |
LDU Quito
|
4 | Round of 16 | Semi-finals | |
Defensor Sporting
|
3 | First stage | Second stage | |
| Matches without a win |
Independiente Valle del Cauca (ex Atlético Huila)
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
Universitario de Sucre
|
3 | Second stage | Round of 16 | |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
3 | First stage | Second stage |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
5 | 3,80 | 0,00 | 60% |
Roberto Silvera
|
4 | 6,00 | 0,25 | 75% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Carlos Manuel Torres
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,33 | 100% |
Enrique Osses
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,00 | 67% |
Evandro Roman
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 0% |
Leandro Vuaden
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,00 | 100% |
Marcelo de Lima Henrique
|
3 | 4,33 | 0,67 | 33% |
Néstor Pitana
|
3 | 3,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Antonio Arias
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 100% |
Darío Ubriaco
|
2 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Diego Abal
|
2 | 2,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Georges Buckley
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Juan Soto
|
2 | 7,50 | 2,00 | 50% |
Luis Francisco Penuela
|
2 | 5,50 | 1,00 | 100% |
Omar Ponce
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Patricio Polic
|
2 | 9,00 | 0,50 | 100% |
Saul Laverni
|
2 | 3,50 | 2,00 | 0% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
2 | 6,50 | 0,50 | 50% |
Wilson Luiz Seneme
|
2 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 50% |
Óscar Julián Ruiz
|
2 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Albert Duarte
|
1 | 3,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Carlos Eugênio Simon
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Galeano
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Enrique Cáceres
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Giancarlo Perluzzo
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
1 | 3,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Joaquín Antequera
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Larrionda
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Jorge Osorio
|
1 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Líber Prudente
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Martín Vázquez
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pablo Lunati
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Pablo Pozo
|
1 | 7,00 | 3,00 | 100% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Rafael Furchi
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Raúl Orosco
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Ricardo Marques
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Sálvio Spínola
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
1 | 7,00 | 0,00 | 100% |