Copa Libertadores 2009
Statistics
134
Matches
323
Goals
2,41
Goals per match
53,7%
Home wins
13
Goalless matches
5,62
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 121 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Estudiantes (LP)
|
16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 1,31 | 0,50 | 11 | 92% | 46% | 42 | 1 |
Cruzeiro
|
14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 1,57 | 0,86 | 7 | 86% | 57% | 36 | 5 |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 1,67 | 0,67 | 7 | 67% | 72% | 34 | 2 |
Palmeiras
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 1,50 | 0,83 | 6 | 61% | 56% | 29 | 3 |
Nacional (URU)
|
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 1,40 | 0,70 | 4 | 67% | 40% | 21 | 2 |
Boca Juniors
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 1,63 | 0,75 | 3 | 75% | 58% | 12 | 0 |
Deportivo Cuenca
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 1,40 | 1,10 | 3 | 100% | 7% | 25 | 1 |
Sport Recife - PE
|
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 1,38 | 1,00 | 2 | 75% | 58% | 22 | 2 |
Caracas FC
|
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 1,30 | 0,70 | 4 | 87% | 13% | 29 | 1 |
São Paulo FC
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 1,38 | 1,25 | 1 | 58% | 50% | 24 | 2 |
Universidad de Chile
|
10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 1,10 | 1,10 | 4 | 60% | 27% | 24 | 4 |
Libertad
|
8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 0,88 | 1,00 | 4 | 58% | 50% | 18 | 3 |
Defensor Sporting
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 0,90 | 1,00 | 4 | 47% | 33% | 22 | 4 |
Independiente Medellín
|
8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 1,38 | 0,88 | 4 | 67% | 25% | 26 | 1 |
Deportivo Guadalajara
|
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 1,50 | 1,00 | 2 | 78% | 22% | 11 | 2 |
Boyacá Chicó
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1,33 | 1,33 | 2 | 67% | 33% | 16 | 2 |
Deportivo Táchira
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 67% | 33% | 12 | 2 |
Club Nacional
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 1,88 | 1,88 | 1 | 42% | 25% | 17 | 3 |
Club San Luis
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1,17 | 1,17 | 3 | 44% | 44% | 20 | 2 |
Universitario de Deportes
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,17 | 2 | 78% | 11% | 16 | 1 |
Everton (CHI)
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 1,17 | 1,67 | 1 | 56% | 33% | 21 | 1 |
Deportivo Quito
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 78% | 11% | 14 | 4 |
Universidad San Martín
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 1,00 | 1,75 | 0 | 58% | 8% | 21 | 1 |
Colo-Colo
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1,50 | 1,17 | 1 | 33% | 44% | 15 | 1 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1,17 | 1,50 | 3 | 78% | 0% | 14 | 2 |
San Lorenzo
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,17 | 1 | 67% | 0% | 14 | 2 |
CA Lanús
|
6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 0,83 | 1,33 | 1 | 22% | 22% | 15 | 2 |
LDU Quito
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 1,00 | 2,17 | 0 | 44% | 0% | 20 | 4 |
CF Pachuca
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 2 | 2 |
Sporting Cristal
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1,00 | 1,00 | 0 | 100% | 0% | 6 | 1 |
Deportivo Anzoátegui
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1,00 | 1,50 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 5 | 2 |
América de Cali
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0,50 | 1,17 | 2 | 22% | 11% | 19 | 1 |
Universitario de Sucre
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0,33 | 1,33 | 1 | 22% | 0% | 11 | 2 |
Peñarol (URU)
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0,00 | 2,00 | 1 | 33% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
El Nacional
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1,50 | 4,00 | 0 | 0% | 33% | 6 | 0 |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 0,83 | 2,50 | 0 | 11% | 0% | 13 | 0 |
Real Potosí
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0,50 | 3,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 6 | 0 |
Club Aurora
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 0,50 | 2,50 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 20 | 1 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
7 | Matchday 02 | Round of 16 |
Cruzeiro
|
6 | Matchday 06 | Semi-finals | |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
4 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
11 | Matchday 04 | Final |
Grêmio Porto Alegre
|
10 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals | |
Nacional (URU)
|
8 | Matchday 01 | Quarter-finals | |
| Matches without a win |
Guaraní (PAR)
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
América de Cali
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 | |
Club Aurora
|
6 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 06 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Roberto Silvera
|
15 | 5,80 | 0,20 | 33% |
Carlos Chandía
|
9 | 4,00 | 0,33 | 78% |
Carlos Manuel Torres
|
9 | 5,78 | 0,33 | 11% |
Jorge Larrionda
|
7 | 5,43 | 1,14 | 57% |
Carlos Amarilla
|
6 | 6,33 | 0,83 | 67% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
6 | 5,00 | 0,83 | 17% |
Enrique Osses
|
5 | 4,40 | 0,00 | 80% |
Héctor Baldassi
|
5 | 5,00 | 0,40 | 40% |
Juan Soto
|
5 | 4,20 | 1,00 | 40% |
Víctor Hugo Rivera
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,20 | 60% |
Leonardo Gaciba
|
4 | 4,00 | 0,50 | 75% |
Paulo César de Oliveira
|
4 | 5,50 | 0,50 | 25% |
Antonio Arias
|
3 | 4,67 | 0,00 | 100% |
Carlos Eugênio Simon
|
3 | 3,67 | 0,33 | 67% |
Federico Beligoy
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,67 | 100% |
Hernando Buitrago
|
3 | 5,67 | 0,00 | 67% |
Saul Laverni
|
3 | 5,00 | 0,33 | 33% |
Sálvio Spínola
|
3 | 5,33 | 0,33 | 33% |
Víctor Carrillo
|
3 | 6,00 | 0,67 | 67% |
Óscar Julián Ruiz
|
3 | 7,00 | 1,00 | 33% |
Albert Duarte
|
2 | 6,50 | 1,00 | 100% |
Alfredo Intriago
|
2 | 5,50 | 1,50 | 50% |
Carlos Galeano
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
Heber Roberto Lopes
|
2 | 4,50 | 1,00 | 100% |
Manuel Garay
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,00 | 50% |
René Ortube
|
2 | 3,50 | 0,50 | 100% |
Wilmar Roldán
|
2 | 7,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Armando Archundia
|
1 | 10,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Carlos Vera
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Diego Abal
|
1 | 1,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Gabriel Favale
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Georges Buckley
|
1 | 5,00 | 3,00 | 0% |
Joaquín Antequera
|
1 | 6,00 | 2,00 | 0% |
Luis Francisco Penuela
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Marco Antonio Rodríguez Moreno
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Martín Vázquez
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 0% |
Pablo Lunati
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Pablo Pozo
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Raúl Orosco
|
1 | 5,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Ricardo Marques
|
1 | 4,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Samuel Haro
|
1 | 4,00 | 1,00 | 100% |
Wilson Luiz Seneme
|
1 | 2,00 | 0,00 | 100% |
Óscar Maldonado
|
1 | 4,00 | 2,00 | 100% |