Campeonato de Primera División 2015
Statistics
468
Matches
1045
Goals
2,23
Goals per match
41,7%
Home wins
61
Goalless matches
5,70
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 407 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
30 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 26 | +23 | 1,63 | 0,87 | 14 | 76% | 67% | 78 | 10 |
|
33 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 45 | 26 | +19 | 1,36 | 0,79 | 14 | 84% | 42% | 71 | 4 |
San Lorenzo
|
30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 44 | 20 | +24 | 1,47 | 0,67 | 14 | 80% | 56% | 76 | 7 |
Independiente
|
33 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 50 | 26 | +24 | 1,52 | 0,79 | 11 | 69% | 52% | 80 | 7 |
Rosario Central
|
30 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 47 | 26 | +21 | 1,57 | 0,87 | 11 | 69% | 62% | 72 | 1 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
33 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 1,21 | 0,91 | 12 | 60% | 55% | 83 | 8 |
Banfield
|
33 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 43 | 35 | +8 | 1,30 | 1,06 | 11 | 53% | 63% | 70 | 3 |
Belgrano de Córdoba
|
33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 36 | 28 | +8 | 1,09 | 0,85 | 12 | 63% | 49% | 97 | 7 |
CA Lanús
|
33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 1,15 | 0,94 | 10 | 51% | 52% | 85 | 9 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 1,53 | 1,10 | 7 | 49% | 60% | 52 | 3 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 1,42 | 1,27 | 7 | 59% | 35% | 106 | 9 |
Tigre
|
31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 1,06 | 0,94 | 11 | 67% | 31% | 82 | 6 |
Quilmes
|
31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 1,23 | 1,23 | 10 | 48% | 49% | 107 | 8 |
Aldosivi
|
33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 42 | 45 | -3 | 1,27 | 1,36 | 12 | 48% | 41% | 111 | 4 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
31 | 9 | 14 | 8 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 1,26 | 1,26 | 9 | 46% | 42% | 85 | 11 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 0,90 | 1,03 | 14 | 53% | 33% | 76 | 9 |
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
|
33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 0,73 | 0,94 | 16 | 46% | 33% | 98 | 7 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
33 | 8 | 14 | 11 | 31 | 34 | -3 | 0,94 | 1,03 | 9 | 38% | 39% | 90 | 5 |
San Martín de San Juan
|
31 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 33 | 39 | -6 | 1,06 | 1,26 | 8 | 51% | 29% | 76 | 7 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
31 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 0,97 | 1,26 | 10 | 40% | 31% | 78 | 10 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 0,90 | 1,03 | 11 | 49% | 22% | 71 | 6 |
Godoy Cruz
|
30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 1,07 | 1,33 | 8 | 44% | 27% | 86 | 9 |
Huracán
|
30 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 0,97 | 1,23 | 10 | 53% | 13% | 73 | 8 |
Sarmiento de Junín
|
30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 0,80 | 1,13 | 10 | 29% | 38% | 77 | 2 |
Temperley
|
30 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 0,63 | 0,97 | 11 | 36% | 31% | 79 | 8 |
Nueva Chicago
|
30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 38 | -9 | 0,97 | 1,27 | 8 | 36% | 29% | 78 | 9 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 37 | -10 | 0,90 | 1,23 | 7 | 40% | 24% | 91 | 11 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 44 | -19 | 0,83 | 1,47 | 6 | 49% | 11% | 86 | 5 |
Atlético Rafaela
|
30 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 29 | 51 | -22 | 0,97 | 1,70 | 4 | 31% | 20% | 77 | 8 |
Crucero del Norte
|
30 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 55 | -34 | 0,70 | 1,83 | 4 | 31% | 0% | 68 | 8 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
6 | Matchday 13 | Matchday 18 |
Rosario Central
|
5 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 05 | |
Independiente
|
5 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 20 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
Independiente
|
15 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 28 |
|
14 | Matchday 02 | Matchday 15 | |
Rosario Central
|
13 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 13 | |
| Matches without a win |
Nueva Chicago
|
19 | Matchday 01 | Matchday 19 |
Crucero del Norte
|
15 | Matchday 16 | Matchday 30 | |
Defensa y Justicia
|
12 | Matchday 05 | Matchday 16 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Darío Herrera
|
28 | 5,64 | 0,36 | 32% |
Germán Delfino
|
28 | 6,39 | 0,54 | 29% |
Patricio Loustau
|
27 | 5,93 | 0,74 | 52% |
Diego Abal
|
26 | 4,88 | 0,50 | 27% |
Fernando Echenique
|
25 | 4,12 | 0,20 | 52% |
Jorge Baliño
|
25 | 6,00 | 0,68 | 40% |
Néstor Pitana
|
25 | 5,32 | 0,56 | 28% |
Sergio Pezzotta
|
25 | 5,44 | 0,60 | 40% |
Silvio Trucco
|
25 | 5,40 | 0,48 | 60% |
Saul Laverni
|
24 | 3,08 | 0,25 | 58% |
Diego Ceballos
|
23 | 5,39 | 0,52 | 57% |
|
|
23 | 4,70 | 0,17 | 30% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
21 | 4,95 | 0,48 | 48% |
Federico Beligoy
|
18 | 5,11 | 0,39 | 61% |
Juan Pablo Pompei
|
17 | 4,47 | 0,53 | 12% |
Ariel Penel
|
16 | 4,50 | 0,50 | 38% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
15 | 6,73 | 0,47 | 53% |
Pablo Díaz
|
15 | 6,20 | 0,53 | 47% |
Luis Álvarez
|
13 | 4,92 | 0,23 | 54% |
Pablo Lunati
|
10 | 4,80 | 0,40 | 40% |
Andrés Merlos
|
9 | 5,22 | 0,22 | 22% |
Pedro Argañaraz
|
9 | 7,11 | 0,56 | 56% |
Facundo Tello
|
5 | 6,60 | 0,20 | 40% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
5 | 4,20 | 0,40 | 40% |
Pablo González
|
4 | 2,75 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mariano González
|
3 | 6,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Carlos Maglio
|
1 | 5,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Héctor Paletta
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mario Ejarque
|
1 | 6,00 | 0,00 | 0% |
Mauro Giannini
|
1 | 9,00 | 0,00 | 100% |