Superliga 2019/2020
Statistics
276
Matches
631
Goals
2,29
Goals per match
42,4%
Home wins
24
Goalless matches
5,73
Cards per match
Results
Most common scorelines
Regardless of who played at home: 1-0 and 0-1 count together.
Home, draw and away
Neutral-venue matches excluded. Matches decided on penalties count as draws.
The team that scored first…
Based on 252 matches with every goal recorded with its minute.
Goals
Goals per match on each matchday
Goals by minute
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the minute recorded. Stoppage time counts in its own half (45+2 is first half).
How the goals were scored
Based on 100% of the goals, those with the goal type recorded.
Teams
| Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | GF/P | GA/P | CS | Home | Away | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Juniors
|
23 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 8 | +27 | 1,52 | 0,35 | 16 | 69% | 70% | 66 | 7 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 18 | +23 | 1,78 | 0,78 | 9 | 52% | 83% | 65 | 4 |
Vélez Sarsfield
|
23 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 1,17 | 0,61 | 12 | 58% | 56% | 48 | 4 |
|
23 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 1,22 | 1,00 | 8 | 61% | 53% | 54 | 6 |
Argentinos Juniors
|
23 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 0,96 | 0,74 | 10 | 72% | 39% | 62 | 3 |
Defensa y Justicia
|
23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 1,13 | 0,78 | 9 | 50% | 55% | 52 | 0 |
CA Lanús
|
23 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 1,39 | 1,26 | 5 | 67% | 39% | 62 | 0 |
San Lorenzo
|
23 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 1,39 | 1,30 | 7 | 56% | 48% | 65 | 5 |
Rosario Central
|
23 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 1,35 | 1,26 | 5 | 73% | 33% | 52 | 0 |
Newell's Old Boys
|
23 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 1,43 | 1,09 | 8 | 64% | 36% | 63 | 1 |
Arsenal de Sarandí
|
23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 1,61 | 1,39 | 7 | 56% | 42% | 53 | 3 |
Talleres de Córdoba
|
23 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 1,48 | 1,30 | 8 | 67% | 30% | 65 | 7 |
Estudiantes (LP)
|
23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 1,00 | 0,96 | 9 | 56% | 30% | 59 | 2 |
Independiente
|
23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 1,17 | 1,09 | 7 | 47% | 36% | 71 | 8 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
23 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 0,96 | 1,09 | 6 | 47% | 36% | 68 | 5 |
Unión de Santa Fe
|
23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 0,91 | 1,30 | 8 | 45% | 33% | 53 | 6 |
Banfield
|
23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 0,83 | 1,00 | 9 | 28% | 48% | 67 | 2 |
Central Córdoba SdE
|
23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 0,91 | 1,26 | 7 | 48% | 28% | 60 | 3 |
Gimnasia de La Plata
|
23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 0,96 | 1,00 | 5 | 24% | 42% | 76 | 4 |
Patronato de Paraná
|
23 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 0,96 | 1,48 | 3 | 45% | 22% | 69 | 8 |
Huracán
|
23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 0,74 | 1,17 | 10 | 39% | 25% | 68 | 4 |
Aldosivi
|
23 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 0,87 | 1,52 | 8 | 36% | 28% | 72 | 3 |
Colón de Santa Fe
|
23 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 39 | -22 | 0,74 | 1,70 | 2 | 47% | 3% | 60 | 2 |
Godoy Cruz
|
23 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 46 | -24 | 0,96 | 2,00 | 3 | 27% | 25% | 56 | 8 |
Tap a header to sort. Sorted by points, goal difference and goals for; this is not the official standings (it ignores groups, point deductions and tiebreak rules).
Records
Matches with most goals
Biggest wins
Streaks
| Streak | Team | Matches | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consecutive wins |
Boca Juniors
|
6 | Matchday 18 | Matchday 23 |
River Plate (ARG)
|
5 | Matchday 17 | Matchday 21 | |
Atlético Tucumán
|
5 | Matchday 09 | Matchday 13 | |
| Matches unbeaten |
|
12 | Matchday 04 | Matchday 15 |
Atlético Tucumán
|
11 | Matchday 08 | Matchday 18 | |
CA Lanús
|
10 | Matchday 03 | Matchday 12 | |
| Matches without a win |
Patronato de Paraná
|
14 | Matchday 06 | Matchday 19 |
Huracán
|
11 | Matchday 11 | Matchday 21 | |
Atlético Tucumán
|
10 | Matchday 14 | Matchday 23 |
Referees
| Referee | P | /P | /P | Home wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Darío Herrera
|
20 | 5,90 | 0,40 | 35% |
Facundo Tello
|
20 | 5,85 | 0,15 | 50% |
Néstor Pitana
|
20 | 5,80 | 0,25 | 20% |
Patricio Loustau
|
20 | 6,00 | 0,65 | 30% |
|
|
17 | 5,00 | 0,18 | 35% |
Fernando Espinoza
|
16 | 5,56 | 0,19 | 44% |
Fernando Rapallini
|
16 | 6,81 | 0,31 | 25% |
Andrés Merlos
|
15 | 4,20 | 0,53 | 47% |
Ariel Penel
|
15 | 4,40 | 0,33 | 53% |
Nicolás Lamolina
|
15 | 5,87 | 0,53 | 53% |
Pablo Echavarría
|
15 | 4,53 | 0,40 | 53% |
Diego Abal
|
14 | 5,29 | 0,14 | 43% |
Fernando Echenique
|
14 | 4,86 | 0,29 | 21% |
Germán Delfino
|
12 | 5,08 | 0,83 | 67% |
Hernán Mastrángelo
|
12 | 5,58 | 0,58 | 75% |
Silvio Trucco
|
12 | 5,25 | 0,17 | 42% |
Jorge Baliño
|
6 | 3,67 | 0,00 | 33% |
Nazareno Arasa
|
6 | 5,33 | 0,17 | 67% |
Pablo Dóvalo
|
4 | 6,50 | 0,25 | 25% |
Leandro Rey Hilfer
|
3 | 6,33 | 0,00 | 33% |
Lucas Comesaña
|
2 | 1,50 | 0,00 | 100% |
Yael Falcón Pérez
|
2 | 6,00 | 0,50 | 50% |